GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

KOTZWINKLE, William. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 KOTZWINKLE, William. Ants Who Took Away Time.
Garden City Doubleday 1978 0385123671 / 9780385123679 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Joe Servello. First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KOTZWINKLE, William. Bear Went Over the Mountain.
NY Doubleday 1996 0385484283 / 9780385484282 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a very near fine (hint of fading along the flap folds) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KOTZWINKLE, William. Christmas at Fontaine's.
NY Putnam 1982 0399127372 / 9780399127373 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Joe Servello. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KOTZWINKLE, William. Doctor Rat.
NY Knopf 1976 0394400801 / 9780394400808 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KOTZWINKLE, William. E. T. The Book of the Green Planet.
NY: Putnam, 1985 0399130632 / 9780399130632 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Based on a story by Steven Spielberg. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 KOTZWINKLE, William. E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial.
NY Putnam 1982 0399127305 / 9780399127304 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Based on the screenplay by Melissa Mathison. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (age toning to flap edges, corner crease to rear flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KOTZWINKLE, William. E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial.
NY: Putnam, 1982 0399127305 / 9780399127304 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Based on the screenplay by Melissa Mathison. Fourth impression. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 KOTZWINKLE, William. Elephant Bangs Train.
NY Pantheon 1971 0394460472 / 9780394460475 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of short stories. Second printing. Lightly foxed along top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 KOTZWINKLE, William. Elephant Bangs Train.
NY: Pantheon, 1971 0394460472 / 9780394460475 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
A collection of short stories. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (some of the lettering along the spine is a bit faded) dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 KOTZWINKLE, William. Elephant Boy: A Story of the Stone Age.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Joe Servello 
First printing. Very good in a very good (age toned) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 KOTZWINKLE, William. Hot Jazz Trio.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1989 0395500966 / 9780395500965 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A collection of stories. Illustrated by Joe Servello. First printing. Light impression on front free endpaper where a sticker was removed, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 KOTZWINKLE, William. Midnight Examiner.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1989 0395498597 / 9780395498590 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 KOTZWINKLE, William. Seduction in Berlin.
NY: Putnam, 1985 0399129553 / 9780399129551 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Joe Servello 
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 KOTZWINKLE, William and MURRAY, Glenn. Walter the Farting Dog.
Berkeley Frog, Ltd. 2001 1583940537 / 9781583940532 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Audrey Colman. Sixth printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 KOTZWINKLE, William and MURRAY, Glenn. Walter the Farting Dog.
Berkeley Frog Ltd. 2003 1583940537 / 9781583940532 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Audrey Colman. Ninth printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


KOTZWINKLE, William. on Anovelideabooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Beasleybooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Bibliodisia.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Bluemountainbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Bookedfull.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Booksinrockford.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Booksofparadise.net
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Booksrmagic.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Bungalowbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on C-books.co.uk
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Carmsrarebooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Dauntlessbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Eridgebooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Firsteditiontoo.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Fleamarketbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Genethebookpeddler.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Gusbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Jondalbook.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Kbookscanada.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Kjcactus.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Lacroixbookseller.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Ladylisabooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Longfellowspdx.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Nealfinebooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Oldkidsbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Ozzbooks.com.au
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Parigibooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Peakirkbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Royaloakbookshop.net
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Swantradingcompany.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Theridgebooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Turnthepagebooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Twicesoldtales.ca
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Twicesoldtales.info
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Vintage-books.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Wellfleetbooks.com
KOTZWINKLE, William. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie