GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

KOSINSKI, Jerzy. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 KOSINSKI, Jerzy. Being There.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1970 0151117004 / 9780151117000 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Made into the 1979 film. First printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KOSINSKI, Jerzy. Cockpit.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1975 0395206715 / 9780395206713 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a very good (one small chip, two short closed edge tears - tape repaired on verso) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KOSINSKI, Jerzy. Devil Tree.
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973 0151253285 / 9780151253289 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Small red ink stain at the upper corner of the front board and on the fore edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket that also has red ink stains on verso and front flap; also a bit of soiling on front panel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KOSINSKI, Jerzy. Devil Tree: Revised and Expanded Edition.
NY St. Martin's 1981 0312197942 / 9780312197940 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KOSINSKI, Jerzy. Hermit of 69th Street: The Working Papers of Norbert Kosky.
NY Holt 1988 0805006117 / 9780805006117 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 KOSINSKI, Jerzy. Painted Bird (Second Edition).
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1976 0395242916 / 9780395242919 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Introduction by the author. Book club printing of the second edition (revised). Very good in a very good (some light soiling on front panel, one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KOSINSKI, Jerzy. Passion Play.
NY: St. Martin's, 1979 0312597835 / 9780312597832 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. SIGNED by the author. Very good in a very good (rubbing and age toning, title lettering along spine is a bit faded) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 KOSINSKI, Jerzy. Pinball.
NY Bantam 1982 0553050079 / 9780553050073 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a very near fine (small tear at upper right corner of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Abookstop.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Beasleybooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Bibliodisia.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Blinebooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Bookedfull.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Booksnmorepa.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Bungalowbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on C-books.co.uk
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Classicfirsteditions.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Downtownbooksellers.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Dunbarbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Fatcitybookstore.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Gloversbookery.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Go-bookworld.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Hammondsbooks.net
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Johnemmettbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Jondalbook.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Kbookscanada.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Kjcactus.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Lacroixbookseller.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Leurabooks.com.au
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Mingbooks.co.uk
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Oddballbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Ozzbooks.com.au
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Parigibooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Polyester.com.au
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Sleepysidebooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Svirdenbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Thebookscene.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Theridgebooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Therobbinn.co.uk
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Twicesoldtales.ca
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Vintage-books.com
KOSINSKI, Jerzy. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie