|
|
THURBER, James. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
THURBER, James. 13 Clocks. NY: Simon and Schuster, 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Simont (this edition contains the original final illustration that was replaced in the 1990 Donald I. Fine reprint edition). Thirteenth printing. Gift inscription on half-title page, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear with one tiny chip on the rear panel) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
THURBER, James. 13 Clocks. NY: Donald I. Fine, 1990 1556111886 / 9781556111884 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Simont First printing thus. Fine in a near fine (age toning about the edges) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
THURBER, James. 13 Clocks. NY: Simon and Schuster, 1950 B002JV3SX4 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Simont (this edition contains the original final illustration that was replaced in the 1990 Donald I. Fine reprint edition). Fourteenth printing. Near fine in a near fine (light edge wear with a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. ; 124 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
THURBER, James. 13 Clocks. NY: Simon and Schuster, 1950 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Marc Simont (this edition contains the original final illustration that was replaced in the 1990 Donald I. Fine reprint edition). Fourth printing. Light foxing to edges, else very good in brick red cloth and blue paper covered boards. No dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
THURBER, James. Alarms and Diversions. NY: Harper & Brothers, 1957 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrations by the author. First edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (fading along the spine, small chip on rear panel), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
THURBER, James. Alarms and Diversions. NY: Harper & Brothers, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrations by the author. First edition. Small dent to bottom edge of rear board, else very good in a very good (fading along the spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
THURBER, James. Credos and Curios. NY: Harper & Row, 1962 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrations by the author. Foreword by Helen Thurber. First edition. INSCRIBED by Helen Thurber, the author's wife, in the year of publication. Near fine in a very good (sun faded along the spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket. ; 180 pages Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
THURBER, James. Great Quillow. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973 0030831741 / 9780030831744 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Ray Cruz Third printing (paperback). Previous owner's name on verso of front cover, else very good in illustrated wraps. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
THURBER, James. Great Quillow. San Diego: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1994 0152325441 / 9780152325442 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Steven Kellogg First printing thus. Fine in a near fine (age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
(James Thurber) ERNST, Margaret. In a Word. Great Neck: Channel Press, 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by James Thurber First edition thus - with a new preface by Thurber. Very good in a very good (two small chips, fading along the spine) dust jacket. ; 240 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
THURBER, James. Many Moons. San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1990 015251872X / 9780152518721 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Simont. Second printing of this edition. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear and attendant crease at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
THURBER, James. Many Moons. San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1990 015251872X / 9780152518721 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Simont Illustrated by Marc Simont. First printing thus. Fine in a very near fine (Redbook Children's Picturebook Award sticker on front panel) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
THURBER, James. Many Moons. San Diego: Harcourt, 1991 0152518738 / 9780152518738 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Louis Slobodkin The 1944 Caldecott Medal winner. A later printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket with the Caldecott Medal emblem on the front panel. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
THURBER, James. Many Moons. San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1990 015251872X / 9780152518721 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Simont First printing thus. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
THURBER, James. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au THURBER, James. on Anovelideabooks.com THURBER, James. on Atlantavintagebooks.com THURBER, James. on Beaglebooks.com THURBER, James. on Bibliodisia.com THURBER, James. on Blinebooks.com THURBER, James. on Bluemountainbooks.com THURBER, James. on Bookedfull.com THURBER, James. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com THURBER, James. on Cranberrybooks.com THURBER, James. on Dauntlessbooks.com THURBER, James. on Eridgebooks.com THURBER, James. on Firsteditiontoo.com THURBER, James. on Genethebookpeddler.com THURBER, James. on Gloversbookery.com THURBER, James. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| THURBER, James. on Johnemmettbooks.com THURBER, James. on Kbookscanada.com THURBER, James. on Kjcactus.com THURBER, James. on Lacroixbookseller.com THURBER, James. on Leonardshoup.com THURBER, James. on Longfellowspdx.com THURBER, James. on Maplehillbooks.com THURBER, James. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk THURBER, James. on Mistymorninbooks.com THURBER, James. on Oldkidsbooks.com THURBER, James. on Onceuponatimebooks.com THURBER, James. on Parigibooks.com THURBER, James. on Peakirkbooks.com THURBER, James. on Pellabooks.com THURBER, James. on Plaintalesbooks.com THURBER, James. on Polesworthbookshop.com
| THURBER, James. on Psychobabel.eu THURBER, James. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com THURBER, James. on Sandyaco.com THURBER, James. on Sunmountbooks.com THURBER, James. on Thebookscene.com THURBER, James. on Trivillagebooks.com THURBER, James. on Turnthepagebooks.com THURBER, James. on Twicesoldtales.ca THURBER, James. on Twintomes.com THURBER, James. on Uncommonbooksonline.com THURBER, James. on Vintage-books.com THURBER, James. on Wfsandercombe.com THURBER, James. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|