GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

STEVENSON, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 STEVENSON, James. Castaway.
NY: Greenwillow Books (HarperCollins), 2002 068816966X / 9780688169664 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing (library binding - NOT ex-library). Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STEVENSON, James. Grandpa's Too-Good Garden.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1989 0688084850 / 9780688084851 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STEVENSON, James. July.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1990 0688088228 / 9780688088224 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a near fine (hint of age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STEVENSON, James. Mr. Hacker.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1990 0688092160 / 9780688092160 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Frank Modell 
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine (age toning to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 STEVENSON, James. Sea View Hotel.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1994 0688134696 / 9780688134693 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 STEVENSON, James. What's Under My Bed?
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1983 0688023258 / 9780688023256 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear and some light rubbing to rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 STEVENSON, James. Which One Is Whitney?
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1990 0688090613 / 9780688090616 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Previous owner's name blacked out on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 STEVENSON, James. Worse Than Willy!
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1984 068802596X / 9780688025960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (a few small chips) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 STEVENSON, James. Worst Person in the World at Crab Beach.
NY Greenwillow Books 1988 0688072992 / 9780688072995 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Third printing (library binding - NOT ex-library). Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 STEVENSON, James. Yuck!
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1984 0688038298 / 9780688038298 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STEVENSON, James. on Agorabooks.net
STEVENSON, James. on Anovelideabooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Avenuebookandco.com
STEVENSON, James. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
STEVENSON, James. on Bookhousestl.com
STEVENSON, James. on Booknetwork.org
STEVENSON, James. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
STEVENSON, James. on Booksinrockford.com
STEVENSON, James. on Booksliquidation.com
STEVENSON, James. on Bubbasbookswap.com
STEVENSON, James. on Chathamcirclebooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
STEVENSON, James. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
STEVENSON, James. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Diversitybooks.com.au
STEVENSON, James. on Fatcitybookstore.com
STEVENSON, James. on Genethebookpeddler.com
STEVENSON, James. on Gusbooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Guthriebooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Hammondsbooks.net
STEVENSON, James. on Jrbooks.biz
STEVENSON, James. on Kbookscanada.com
STEVENSON, James. on Kjcactus.com
STEVENSON, James. on Leurabooks.com.au
STEVENSON, James. on Marchhousebooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Mistymorninbooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Mounthopebooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Oldkidsbooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Pellabooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Pgbbooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Phatpocket.com
STEVENSON, James. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Royaloakbookshop.net
STEVENSON, James. on Russellbooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Scottsbooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Springystreasures.com
STEVENSON, James. on Therobbinn.co.uk
STEVENSON, James. on Tradeabook.com
STEVENSON, James. on Turnthepagebooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Twintomes.com
STEVENSON, James. on Vintage-books.com
STEVENSON, James. on Wellfleetbooks.com
STEVENSON, James. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie