|
|
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
JOYCE, James. Critical Writings of James Joyce. NY Viking 1959 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Edited by Ellsworth Mason and Richard Ellmann. First edition. Hint of a spine slant, else near fine in a very good (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel, minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
JOYCE, James. Giacomo Joyce. NY: Viking Press, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket With an introduction and notes by Richard Ellmann. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with a small chip at the crown of the spine, age toning) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
JOYCE, James. Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man. Norwalk Easton Press 1977 Hardcover Fine Introduction by Hugh Kenner. Illustrated by Brian Keogh. Collector's edition. Large octavo, bound in green leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark, 254 pages. Fine. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
JOYCE, James. Stephen Hero. NY: New Directions, 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Edited by Theodore Spencer, John J. Slocum, and Herbert Cahoon. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
JOYCE, James. Ulysses. Zurich: Rhein-Verlag, 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated into German by C. Giedion-Welcker. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
JOYCE, James. Ulysses. NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 1982 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Susan Stillman Foreword by Anthony Burgess. Book club edition. Very good in a very good slipcase. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
JOYCE, James. Ulysses. NY: Everyman's Library (Knopf), 1997 0679455132 / 9780679455134 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Number 100 in the Everyman's Library series. Introduction by Craig Raine. Eighth printing thus. Ribbon Bookmark. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
JOYCE, James. Ulysses. NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 1982 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Susan Stillman Foreword by Anthony Burgess. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine slipcase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Aurorabookshop.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Beaglebooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Beasleybooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Bibliodisia.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Bluemountainbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Bookendsusedbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Booksinrockford.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Booksofaurora.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Booksrmagic.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Borgasorusbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Buybookstoday.net JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on C2cbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Carmsrarebooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Collinsbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Dauntlessbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Dunbarbooks.com
| JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Firsteditiontoo.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Johnemmettbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Jonzens.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Kjcactus.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Leonardshoup.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Longfellowspdx.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Midwaybook.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Mistymorninbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Ozzbooks.com.au JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Parigibooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Paulfosterbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Plaintalesbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Polesworthbookshop.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Psychobabel.eu
| JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Royaloakbookshop.net JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Sandyaco.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Sleepysidebooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Thegreatbookescape.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Therobbinn.co.uk JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Turnthepagebooks.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Vintage-books.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Wfsandercombe.com JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|