GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. Anna Livia Plurabelle / Music and James Joyce.
Chicago Argus Book Shop 1936 Paperback Near Fine 
Text by James Joyce. Music by Hazel Felman. Paperback. 20 pages. Limited edition (this copy is number 91 of 350 and SIGNED by Hazel Felman). Light age toning about the edges, else near fine in oversized stapled wraps. Accompanied by MUSIC AND JAMES JOYCE by Martin Ross: also paperback, 10 pages - near fine in oversized stapled wraps. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 JOYCE, James. Critical Writings of James Joyce.
NY Viking 1959 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Edited by Ellsworth Mason and Richard Ellmann. First edition. Hint of a spine slant, else near fine in a very good (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel, minor edge wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 JOYCE, James. Giacomo Joyce.
NY: Viking Press, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With an introduction and notes by Richard Ellmann. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with a small chip at the crown of the spine, age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 JOYCE, James. Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man.
Norwalk Easton Press 1977 Hardcover Fine  
Introduction by Hugh Kenner. Illustrated by Brian Keogh. Collector's edition. Large octavo, bound in green leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark, 254 pages. Fine.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 JOYCE, James. Stephen Hero.
NY: New Directions, 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by Theodore Spencer, John J. Slocum, and Herbert Cahoon. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 JOYCE, James. Ulysses.
Zurich: Rhein-Verlag, 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated into German by C. Giedion-Welcker. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 JOYCE, James. Ulysses.
NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 1982 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Susan Stillman 
Foreword by Anthony Burgess. Book club edition. Very good in a very good slipcase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 JOYCE, James. Ulysses.
NY: Everyman's Library (Knopf), 1997 0679455132 / 9780679455134 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Number 100 in the Everyman's Library series. Introduction by Craig Raine. Eighth printing thus. Ribbon Bookmark. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 JOYCE, James. Ulysses.
NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 1982 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Susan Stillman 
Foreword by Anthony Burgess. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine slipcase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Aurorabookshop.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Beaglebooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Beasleybooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Bibliodisia.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Bluemountainbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Booksinrockford.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Booksofaurora.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Booksrmagic.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Borgasorusbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Buybookstoday.net
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on C2cbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Carmsrarebooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Collinsbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Dauntlessbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Dunbarbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Firsteditiontoo.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Johnemmettbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Jonzens.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Kjcactus.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Leonardshoup.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Longfellowspdx.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Midwaybook.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Mistymorninbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Ozzbooks.com.au
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Parigibooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Paulfosterbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Plaintalesbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Polesworthbookshop.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Psychobabel.eu
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Royaloakbookshop.net
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Sandyaco.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Sleepysidebooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Thegreatbookescape.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Therobbinn.co.uk
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Turnthepagebooks.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Vintage-books.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Wfsandercombe.com
JOYCE, James, FELMAN, Hazel, ROSS, Martin. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie