GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

JONES, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JONES, James. From Here to Eternity.
NY: Scribner's, 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. Made into the 1953 Academy Award winning film. A relatively early printing with the reduced price (reduced to $2.69 from the original $4.50) banner across the base of the front panel of the dust jacket. Very good in a very good (a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 JONES, James. Go to the Widow-Maker.
London Collins 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First British edition. Date on copyright page has been marked out with a black marker, else fine in a near fine (tiny chip at base of spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 JONES, James. Ice-Cream Headache and Other Stories.
London Collins 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  
First British edition. Two light stains on fore edge, else very good in a good (light staining to rear panel) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 JONES, James. Pistol.
London Collins 1959 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
The author's second book. First British edition. Light dust soiling to top edge, else near fine in a near fine (tiny chip at the top of the front panel, light age toning to rear panel) dust jacket.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 JONES, James T. Wayward Skeptic: The Theories of R. P. Blackmur.
Urbana University of Illinois Press 1986 0252012623 / 9780252012624 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine (a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 JONES, James Pickett. Yankee Blitzkrieg: Wilson's Raid Through Alabama and Georgia.
Athens: University of Georgia Press, 1991 0820309702 / 9780820309705 Paperback Near Fine 
Second paperback printing. Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JONES, James. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
JONES, James. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
JONES, James. on Aldertonbooks.com
JONES, James. on Anovelideabooks.com
JONES, James. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
JONES, James. on Bibliodisia.com
JONES, James. on Bookedfull.com
JONES, James. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
JONES, James. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
JONES, James. on Booksinrockford.com
JONES, James. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
JONES, James. on Bungalowbooks.com
JONES, James. on C-books.co.uk
JONES, James. on Carmsrarebooks.com
JONES, James. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
JONES, James. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
JONES, James. on Dunbarbooks.com
JONES, James. on Johnemmettbooks.com
JONES, James. on Kbookscanada.com
JONES, James. on Kjcactus.com
JONES, James. on Lacroixbookseller.com
JONES, James. on Ladylisabooks.com
JONES, James. on Lairdbooks.com
JONES, James. on Lectioz.com
JONES, James. on Maplehillbooks.com
JONES, James. on Mistymorninbooks.com
JONES, James. on Nealfinebooks.com
JONES, James. on Oddballbooks.com
JONES, James. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
JONES, James. on Pbkpalace.com
JONES, James. on Peakirkbooks.com
JONES, James. on Pellabooks.com
JONES, James. on Polesworthbookshop.com
JONES, James. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
JONES, James. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
JONES, James. on Schoonerbooks.com
JONES, James. on Secondstorybooks.ca
JONES, James. on Sleepysidebooks.com
JONES, James. on Sunmountbooks.com
JONES, James. on Theridgebooks.com
JONES, James. on Twicesoldtales.ca
JONES, James. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
JONES, James. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
JONES, James. on Vintage-books.com
JONES, James. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com