GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

KINCAID, Jamaica. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 KINCAID, Jamaica. Annie John.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1985 0374105219 / 9780374105211 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KINCAID, Jamaica. At the Bottom of the River.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1983 0374106606 / 9780374106607 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing. Previous owner's name and a faint stain on front free endpaper, else about fine in a near fine (tiny closed tear at the base of the front panel, two tiny closed tears and a light crease at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KINCAID, Jamaica. At the Bottom of the River.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1983 0374106606 / 9780374106607 Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing. Near fine in a good (light damp mark at the base of the front panel, two long tape repaired edge tears at the base of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KINCAID, Jamaica. Autobiography of My Mother.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1996 Paperback Fine 
Advance reading copy (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KINCAID, Jamaica. Interview with Jamaica Kincaid.
Columbia American Audio Prose Library 1991 1556443633 / 9781556443633 Plastic Case Fine 
One 60 minute audio cassette. Fine in a fine plastic case. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 KINCAID, Jamaica. Lucy.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1990 0374194343 / 9780374194345 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a very near fine (light crease to rear flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KINCAID, Jamaica. Lucy.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1990 Paperback Near Fine 
Advance reading copy (paperback). SIGNED by the author. Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 KINCAID, Jamaica. My Brother.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1997 0374216819 / 9780374216818 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 KINCAID, Jamaica. My Garden (Book).
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1999 Paperback Fine 
Advance reading copy (paperback). Fine in glossy illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 KINCAID, Jamaica. Small Place.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1988 0374266387 / 9780374266387 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 KINCAID, Jamaica. Small Place.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1988 0374266387 / 9780374266387 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning along the edges) dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 KINCAID, Jamaica. Small Place.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1988 0374266387 / 9780374266387 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


KINCAID, Jamaica. on Abookstop.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Agorabooks.net
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Bentriverbm.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Blinebooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Bluemountainbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Bookhousestl.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Borgasorusbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Brendaboorbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Bungalowbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Charteroakbooks.net
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Chathamcirclebooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Claytonbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Countrybookandthings.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Cranberrybooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Dauntlessbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Downtownbooksellers.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Genethebookpeddler.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Ginny6books.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Guthriebooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Hammondsbooks.net
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Johnemmettbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Kbookscanada.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Lacroixbookseller.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Ladylisabooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Mimicobooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Mistymorninbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Monarchybooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Pgbbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Phatpocket.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Plaintalesbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Psychobabel.eu
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Rainydaypaperback.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Russellbooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Sleepysidebooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Thriftybooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Turnthepagebooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Vandellobooks.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Vintage-books.com
KINCAID, Jamaica. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com