GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

VANCE, Jack. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 VANCE, Jack. Cugel's Saga.
NY: Timescape Books (Simon and Schuster), 1983 0671494503 / 9780671494506 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else very good in a very good (age toning to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 VANCE, Jack. Eight Fantasms and Magics: A Science Fiction Adventure.
NY: Macmillan, 1969 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
A collection of stories. First printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, upper corner of front free endpaper is clipped, shelf worn, else good in a good dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 VANCE, Jack. Green Pearl.
NY: Berkley Books, 1985 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The second book in the Lyonesse trilogy. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 VANCE, Jack. Lurulu.
NY Tor 2004 0312867271 / 9780312867270 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The sequel to PORTS OF CALL. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 VANCE, Jack. Lyonesse: Book I: Suldrun's Garden.
NY: Berkley Books, 1983 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The first book in the Lyonesse trilogy. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 VANCE, Jack. Madouc.
NY: Berkley Books, 1990 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The third book in the Lyonesse trilogy. Book club edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 VANCE, Jack. Rhialto the Marvellous.
San Francisco: Brandywyne Books, 1984 0887330045 / 9780887330049 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stephen E. Fabian 
First edition (limited to 1,000 copies). SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Housed in a fine blue cloth slipcase. ; 198 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


VANCE, Jack. on Abookstop.com
VANCE, Jack. on Aldertonbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
VANCE, Jack. on Anovelideabooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
VANCE, Jack. on Booksinrockford.com
VANCE, Jack. on Booksliquidation.com
VANCE, Jack. on Booksnmorepa.com
VANCE, Jack. on Booksrmagic.com
VANCE, Jack. on C-books.co.uk
VANCE, Jack. on Carmsrarebooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Fatcitybookstore.com
VANCE, Jack. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Fleamarketbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Genethebookpeddler.com
VANCE, Jack. on Hammondsbooks.net
VANCE, Jack. on Jondalbook.com
VANCE, Jack. on Kbookscanada.com
VANCE, Jack. on Kjcactus.com
VANCE, Jack. on Ladylisabooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Leonardshoup.com
VANCE, Jack. on Leurabooks.com.au
VANCE, Jack. on Llfbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Maplehillbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Midwaybook.com
VANCE, Jack. on Oldkidsbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Ozzbooks.com.au
VANCE, Jack. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
VANCE, Jack. on Parigibooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Psychobabel.eu
VANCE, Jack. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Royaloakbookshop.net
VANCE, Jack. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
VANCE, Jack. on Thatusedbookstore.com
VANCE, Jack. on Thebookscouts.ca
VANCE, Jack. on Theglasskey.co.uk
VANCE, Jack. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Tulsabooksinc.com
VANCE, Jack. on Turnthepagebooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Twicesoldtales.ca
VANCE, Jack. on Wellfleetbooks.com
VANCE, Jack. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie