GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected by). A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
NY Knopf 1993 0679837159 / 9780679837152 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Marjorie Priceman. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PRELUTSKY, Jack. Awful Ogre's Awful Day.
NY: Greenwillow Books (HarperCollins), 2001 0688077781 / 9780688077785 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul O. Zelinsky 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PRELUTSKY, Jack. Behold the Bold Umbrellaphant and Other Poems.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 2006 0060543175 / 9780060543174 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Carin Berger 
First printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PRELUTSKY, Jack. Poems of A. Nonny Mouse.
NY: Knopf, 1989 0394887115 / 9780394887111 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Henrik Drescher 
Second printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PRELUTSKY, Jack. Sheriff of Rottenshot.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1982 068800198X / 9780688001988 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Victoria Chess 
Fifth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PRELUTSKY, Jack. There'll Be a Slight Delay and Other Poems for Grown-Ups.
NY William Morrw 1991 0688107915 / 9780688107918 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrations by Jack Ziegler. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket that has a small crease on the front flap. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on 3rsusedbooks.ca
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Allamericantextbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Anovelideabooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Avenuebookandco.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Bellalunabooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Bibliodisia.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Bookedfull.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Bookhousestl.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Booknetwork.org
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Booksofaurora.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on C-books.co.uk
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Charteroakbooks.net
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Fatcitybookstore.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Genethebookpeddler.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Gusbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Guthriebooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Jacksonst-books.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Johnemmettbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Jrbooks.biz
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Just-us-books.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Kbookscanada.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Kjcactus.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Lacroixbookseller.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Marchhousebooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Mistymorninbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Myperfectbook.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Oldkidsbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Phatpocket.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Ppetersonbookseller.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Riverwoodsbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Russellbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Scottsbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Solomonsminebooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Springystreasures.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Superiortextsales.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Swantradingcompany.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Thriftybooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Turnthepagebooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Twintomes.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Wellfleetbooks.com
PRELUTSKY, Jack (selected By). on Wysiwygbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie