GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

THOMPSON, Hunter S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 THOMPSON, Hunter S. Better Than Sex: Confessions of a Political Junkie: Gonzo Papers, Vol. 4.
NY: Random House, 1994 0679424474 / 9780679424475 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THOMPSON, Hunter S. Curse of Lono.
NY: Bantam Books, 1983 0553013874 / 9780553013870 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Ralph Steadman 
A paperback original. Second printing. Soiling on rear cover, else very good in illustrated wraps. ; 160 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THOMPSON, Hunter S. Curse of Lono.
NY: Bantam Books, 1983 0553013874 / 9780553013870 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Ralph Steadman 
A paperback original. Second printing. Small sticker remnant on rear cover, else near fine in illustrated wraps. ; 160 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THOMPSON, Hunter S. Curse of Lono.
NY: Bantam Books, 1983 0553013874 / 9780553013870 Paperback Fine Illustrated by Ralph Steadman 
A paperback original. Ninth printing. Fine in illustrated wraps. ; 160 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THOMPSON, Hunter S. Fear and Loathing in America: The Brutal Odyssey of an Outlaw Journalist, 1968-1976 (The Gonzo Letters, Volume II).
NY Simon & Schuster 2000 068487315X / 9780684873152 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Edited by Douglas Brinkley. Foreword by David Halberstam. First printing. Fine in a near fine (light vertical crease to front flap), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THOMPSON, Hunter S. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: A Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream.
NY: Popular Library, 1971 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Ralph Steadman 
First (mass market) paperback edition (no statement of printing, $1.75 price on front cover). Some trace edge wear along the spine, else near fine in illustrated wraps.; 208 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 THOMPSON, Hunter S. Generation of Swine: Tales of Shame and Degradation in the '80s (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 2).
NY: Summit Books (Simon & Schuster), 1988 0671661477 / 9780671661472 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 THOMPSON, Hunter S. Generation of Swine: Tales of Shame and Degradation in the '80s (Gonzo Papers, Vol. 2).
NY: Summit Books (Simon & Schuster), 1988 0671661477 / 9780671661472 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Fifth printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 THOMPSON, Hunter S. Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream: Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3.
NY: Summit Books (Simon & Schuster), 1990 0671420186 / 9780671420185 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Trace foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Abookstop.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Anovelideabooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Beaglebooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Blinebooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Bookhousestl.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Booksrmagic.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Bungalowbooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Burnsbizarre.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on C-books.co.uk
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Chapter1.co.za
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Claytonbooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Dustwrappers.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Earthlightbooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Fleamarketbooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Ginny6books.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Jacksonst-books.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Jrbooks.biz
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Ladylisabooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Lectioz.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Leurabooks.com.au
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Mimicobooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Mingbooks.co.uk
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Nealfinebooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Ozzbooks.com.au
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Paulfosterbooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Pointswestbooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Polesworthbookshop.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Polyester.com.au
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Recycledreading.biz
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Russellbooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Shakespeare4co.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Theridgebooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Trivillagebooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Tulsabooksinc.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
THOMPSON, Hunter S. on Vinegarworksbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie