GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MACDIARMID, Hugh. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MACDIARMID, Hugh. Collected Poems of Hugh MacDiarmid.
NY Macmillan 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Revised edition with enlarged glossary prepared by John C. Weston. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MACDIARMID, Hugh. Drunk Man Looks at the Thistle.
Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press, 1971 087023059X / 9780870230592 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Edited by John C. Weston. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, foxing on boards and edges, else good in a good (foxing on verso), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MACDIARMID, Hugh. Hugh MacDiarmid Anthology: Poems in Scots and English.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1972 0710074328 / 9780710074324 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Michael Grieve and Alexander Scott. First edition thus. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MACDIARMID, Hugh. Socialist Poems of Hugh MacDiarmid.
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978 0710089147 / 9780710089144 Paperback Near Fine 
Edited by T. S. Law and Thurso Berwick. First edition (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MACDIARMID, Hugh. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Bestmediadeal.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Bibliodisia.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Blinebooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Bookbill.net
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Brimstonesbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Bungalowbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Carmsrarebooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Cerealcitybooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Darkwoodbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Davidevesbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Edconroybooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Hurleybooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Jackdawbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Jamespepperbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Jandabooks.co.uk
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Kandjsplace.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Ladylisabooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Magusbooksseattle.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Manorfarmbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Odonoghuebooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Phatpocket.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Polesworthbookshop.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Priorbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Quercusbooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Robinsrarebooks.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
MACDIARMID, Hugh. on Waverlybooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie