GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LOFTING, Hugh. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LOFTING, Hugh. Doctor Dolittle in the Moon.
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With 70 black and white illustrations by the author. Sixteenth impression. Very good a very good (minor edge wear at the spine ends, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LOFTING, Hugh. Doctor Dolittle's Circus, Doctor Dolittle's Zoo, Doctor Dolittle's Caravan, Doctor Dolittle's Garden, Doctor Dolittle in the Moon, Doctor Dolittle's Return (six volume boxed set).
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1967 Hardcover Good 
Six volumes. Later printings. Age toned along the spines, minor edge wear, else each volume is very good in illustrated boards. No dust jackets. Housed in a good (shelf worn with some fraying along the top back edge) pictorial slipcase. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LOFTING, Hugh. Doctor Dolittle's Puddleby Adventures.
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Very good a very good (minor shelf wear, a few small chips) dust jacket. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LOFTING, Hugh. Story of Doctor Dolittle.
NY William Morrow 1997 0688140017 / 9780688140014 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Michael Hague. Second printing thus. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LOFTING, Hugh. Story of Doctor Dolittle.
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Forty-fifth impression. Very good in a very good dust (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LOFTING, Hugh. on Abbookstop.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
LOFTING, Hugh. on Aldertonbooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Anovelideabooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Aurorabookshop.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Bibliodisia.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
LOFTING, Hugh. on Booksinrockford.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Booksliquidation.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Booksofaurora.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Booksofparadise.net
LOFTING, Hugh. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on C-books.co.uk
LOFTING, Hugh. on Clhawley.co.uk
LOFTING, Hugh. on Cranberrybooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Dunbarbooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Genethebookpeddler.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Goldsworthbooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
LOFTING, Hugh. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Holybournebooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Jondalbook.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Kjcactus.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Lectioz.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Leonardshoup.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Marchharebooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Marchhousebooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Midwaybook.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Mistymorninbooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Oldkidsbooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Ozzbooks.com.au
LOFTING, Hugh. on Pandy-books.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Peakirkbooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Pellabooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
LOFTING, Hugh. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Sleepysidebooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
LOFTING, Hugh. on Thebookscene.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Trivillagebooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Turnthepagebooks.com
LOFTING, Hugh. on Twicesoldtales.info
LOFTING, Hugh. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com