GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST and A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). All About Radiation.
Los Angeles Scientology Publications Organization 1979 0884040623 / 9780884040620 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HUBBARD, L. Ron. Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000.
NY St. Martin's 1982 0312069782 / 9780312069780 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Made into the 2000 film. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HUBBARD, L. Ron. Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000.
NY St. Martin's 1982 0312069782 / 9780312069780 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Made into the 2000 film. Third printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HUBBARD, L. Ron. Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000.
NY St. Martin's 1982 0312069782 / 9780312069780 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Made into the 2000 film. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear in upper corner of front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HUBBARD, L. Ron. Case of the Friendly Corpse.
Norwalk: Easton Press, 1995 Hardcover Fine 
Collector's edition. Octavo, bound in black leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark. Fine. Unused book-plate laid in.; 199 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HUBBARD, L. Ron. Ghoul.
Norwalk: Easton Press, 1995 Hardcover Fine 
Collector's edition. Octavo, bound in burgandy leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark. Fine. Unused book-plate laid in.; 273 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HUBBARD, L. Ron. Kingslayer.
Norwalk: Easton Press, 1995 Hardcover Fine 
Collector's edition. Octavo, bound in dark green leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark. Fine. Unused book-plate laid in.; 179 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HUBBARD, L. Ron. Mission Earth Dekalogy (ten volumes).
Los Angeles Bridge Publications 1987 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Complete in ten volumes. All later printings. Each volume is near fine in a near fine (very minor edge wear at the extremities) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and attractive set. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HUBBARD, L. Ron (based on the works of). What Is Scientology?
Los Angeles Bridge Publications 1998 1573180785 / 9781573180788 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Compiled by the Church of Scientology International. Illustrated. Updated and expanded edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in publisher's original shrink-wrap. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Abbookstop.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Abellabooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Aldertonbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Bookcastle.us
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Bookendsusedbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Booksofparadise.net
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Booksrmagic.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Carmsrarebooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Central-ave-books.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Corvidbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Dunbarbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Fleamarketbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Go-bookworld.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Johnemmettbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Jondalbook.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Kbookscanada.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Kjcactus.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Ladylisabooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Leonardshoup.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Llfbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Longfellowspdx.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Maplehillbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Mistymorninbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Oldkidsbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Ozzbooks.com.au
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Paulfosterbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Pbkpalace.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Pilgrimbooks.net
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Plaintalesbooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Robertsbookshop.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Royaloakbookshop.net
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Sandyaco.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Swantradingcompany.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Textbookace.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Thatusedbookstore.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Thebookscene.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Thegreatbookescape.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Thompsonrarebooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Trivillagebooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Uncommonbooksonline.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Vintage-books.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Wfsandercombe.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Withywindlebooks.com
A NUCLEAR PHYSICIST And A MEDICAL DOCTER (L. Ron Hubbard). on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com