GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

NEMEROV, Howard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NEMEROV, Howard. Commodity of Dreams.
NY Simon and Schuster 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
First printing. Very good in a good dust jacket that has some minor edge wear at the spine base and crown, is darkened along the spine, and has a bit of light staining at the top of the rear panel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 NEMEROV, Howard. Journal of the Fictive Life.
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine (small spot of abrasion on front panel), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 NEMEROV, Howard. Melodramatists.
NY Random House 1949 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's second book, first novel. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NEMEROV, Howard. Oak in the Acorn: On Remembrance of Things Past and on Teaching Proust, Who Will Never Learn.
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 1987 0807113859 / 9780807113851 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 NEMEROV, Howard. Salt Garden.
Boston Little, Brown 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Moderately edge worn boards, else very good in a very good (also edge worn, tiny chip at base of rear panel, a couple of spots of light soiling on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 NEMEROV, Howard. Sentences.
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1980 0226572609 / 9780226572604 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Review copy with slip and letter laid in. Near fine in a near fine (fading along the spine) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


NEMEROV, Howard. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Bibliodisia.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Boardsandwraps.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Bookcastleonline.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Bookhousestl.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Booksagain.net
NEMEROV, Howard. on Booksliquidation.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Circlecitybooks.net
NEMEROV, Howard. on Claytonbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Collinsbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Dunawaybooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Everyotherbook.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Firsteditiontoo.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Guthriebooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Hammondsbooks.net
NEMEROV, Howard. on Hardingsbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Itembazaar.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Lacroixbookseller.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Magusbooksseattle.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Mccauleybooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Moodybooks.net
NEMEROV, Howard. on Nealfinebooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Pellabooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Plaintalesbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Primrosehillbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Psychobabel.eu
NEMEROV, Howard. on Raindogbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Sauconybookshop.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Sweetbeagle.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Theridgebooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Twicesoldtales.ca
NEMEROV, Howard. on Twintomes.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Upcole.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Used-and-rare-books.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Vintage-books.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Wellfleetbooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Worldofrarebooks.com
NEMEROV, Howard. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie