|
|
GREGORY, Horace. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
LAFFAYE, Horace A. Evolution of Polo. Jefferson: McFarland & Company, 2009 0786438142 / 9780786438143 Paperback Fine Color and black and white photographs. First edition (paperback). INSCRIBED by the author in the year of publication. Fine in pictorial wraps. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
HUTCHINSON, Horace G. Fifty Years of Golf. Far Hills: United States Golf Association, 1985 0941774058 / 9780941774055 Hardcover Very Good Introduction by Peter Ryde. A facsimile of the 1919 edition. First printing thus. Slightly musty, else very good in green cloth. No dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
BECK, Horace. Folklore and the Sea. Middletown Wesleyan University Press (Mystic Seaport) 1973 0819540625 / 9780819540621 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Volume VI of The American Maritime Library series. First edition. Near fine in a very good (fading along the spine, age toning), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
GREGORY, Horace. Medusa in Gramercy Park and Other Poems. NY Macmillan 1961 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. This copy belonged to publisher Jeremiah Kaplan and bears his stamp on the front free endpaper. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear a the top of the front panel, hint of sun fading along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
WALPOLE, Horace. Memoirs and Portraits. NY Macmillan 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Edited by Matthew Hodgart. First American edition. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else very good in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
(Ovid) GREGORY, Horace (translator). Metamorphoses. NY: Viking Press, 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Zhenya Gay First edition thus. Foxing to endpapers, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear with a few short closed edge tears, foxing to rear panel and flaps) dust jacket. ; 461 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
HORACE. Odes of Horace. NY Orion Press 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A modern translation by James Michie. Includes the Latin text. Introduction by Rex Warner. First printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREGORY, Horace. on Agorabooks.net GREGORY, Horace. on Atlantavintagebooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Avenuebookandco.com GREGORY, Horace. on Bbsmith.com GREGORY, Horace. on Bibliodisia.com GREGORY, Horace. on Bluestockingbooks.net GREGORY, Horace. on Bohemianbookworm.com GREGORY, Horace. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk GREGORY, Horace. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com GREGORY, Horace. on Braintreeusedbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com GREGORY, Horace. on Carmsrarebooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Clhawley.co.uk GREGORY, Horace. on Doreenstephensbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Dtpendletonbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Dunawaybooks.com
| GREGORY, Horace. on Earthlightbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on First-folio.com GREGORY, Horace. on Genethebookpeddler.com GREGORY, Horace. on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Gibsonbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Guthriebooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Hammondsbooks.net GREGORY, Horace. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Hurleybooks.co.uk GREGORY, Horace. on Hyperionbookstore.com GREGORY, Horace. on Jeffstarkbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Kbookscanada.com GREGORY, Horace. on Mylibrarymarket.com GREGORY, Horace. on Nomadestore.com GREGORY, Horace. on Odonoghuebooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Phatpocket.com
| GREGORY, Horace. on Polesworthbookshop.com GREGORY, Horace. on Psychobabel.eu GREGORY, Horace. on Raindogbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Readingplanet.co.uk GREGORY, Horace. on Remembrancebooks.com.au GREGORY, Horace. on Riverwoodsbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Russellbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Sackofbooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk GREGORY, Horace. on Thebearbookcompany.com GREGORY, Horace. on Thebookannex.com GREGORY, Horace. on Thompsonrarebooks.com GREGORY, Horace. on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|