GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HOPE, Laura Lee. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOPE, Laura Lee. Blythe Girls: Margy's Queer Inheritance or The Worth of a Name.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Thelma Gooch. A later printing. Brief gift inscription (dated 1926) on front free endpaper, some fading to cloth edges, else very good in a good (large chip at base of spine, chipped at the crown of the spine, also age darkened along the spine) dust jacket. Front panel is bright and attractive. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOPE, Laura Lee. Blythe Girls: Three on a Vacation or The Mystery at Peach Farm.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Thelma Gooch. First edition. Brief gift inscription (dated 1926) on front free endpaper, some fading to cloth edges, else very good in a good (bottom quarter of spine is missing, chipped at the crown of the spine, also age darkened along the spine, two inch closed edge tear - not noticeable - from the top edge of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOPE, Laura Lee. Blythe Girls: Helen's Strange Boarder or The Girl from Bronx Park.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Thelma Gooch. A later printing. Brief gift inscription (dated 1926) on front free endpaper, some fading to cloth edges, else very good in a very good (chipped at the spine ends, age darkened along the spine) dust jacket. Front panel is bright and attractive. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOPE, Laura Lee. Bobbsey Twins at Cloverbank.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. A fairly bright and attractive copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOPE, Laura Lee. Bobbsey Twins at Mystery Mansion.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Gift inscription on verso of front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. A fairly bright and attractive copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOPE, Laura Lee. Bobbsey Twins at Snow Lodge.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1941 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Gift inscription on front endpaper, else very good in a very good (trace edge wear) dust jacket. A fairly bright and attractive copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HOPE, Laura Lee. Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore.
Akron Saalfield Publishing Company 1940 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
No statement of printing. Age toning to pages, else very good (green cloth) in a fair (shelf worn with a few fair sized chips, tape repaired tears on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HOPE, Laura Lee. Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore.
NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 2003 1582880697 / 9781582880693 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HOPE, Laura Lee. Bobbsey Twins Camping Out (#16).
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Previous owner's name (in pencil) on front paste-down, uniform age toning throughout text block, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HOPE, Laura Lee. Bobbsey Twins on the Deep Blue Sea (#11).
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1918 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Uniform age toning throughout text block, else very good in a very good (chipped at the spine ends, minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HOPE, Laura Lee. Bobbsey Twins or Merry Days Indoors and Out.
NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 2003 1582880689 / 9781582880686 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HOPE, Laura Lee. Outdoor Girls in the Air or Saving the Stolen Invention.
Racine: Whitman Publishing Co., 1932 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Uniform age toning throughout text block, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOPE, Laura Lee. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Bibliodisia.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Bluejacketbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Booksofaurora.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Booksofparadise.net
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Booksrmagic.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Cranberrybooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Frenchborobooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Genethebookpeddler.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Gloversbookery.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Go-bookworld.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Johnemmettbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Jondalbook.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Kbookscanada.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Kjcactus.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Lacroixbookseller.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Lairdbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Llfbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Longfellowspdx.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Maplehillbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Marchhousebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Marys-books.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Mistymorninbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Mounthopebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Oldkidsbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Olmsteadbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Peakirkbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Pellabooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Pilgrimbooks.net
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Psychobabel.eu
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Royaloakbookshop.net
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Sleepysidebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Theridgebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Tulsabooksinc.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Turnthepagebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Vintage-books.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Wfsandercombe.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie