GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HOLLANDER, John. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOLLANDER, John. Blue Wine and Other Poems.
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1979 0801822092 / 9780801822094 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOLLANDER, John. Crackling of Thorns.
New Haven Yale University Press 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. Foreword by W. H. Auden. First edition. SIGNED and dated by the author in 1959. Boards very slightly bowed, trace foxing to endpapers, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, light foxing to rear panel, stray ink mark to rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOLLANDER, John (editor). Poems of Our Moment.
NY: Pegasus, 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Second printing. Very good in a very good (small spot of abrasion on front panel), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOLLANDER, John. Powers of Thirteen: Poems.
NY: Atheneum, 1983 0689113714 / 9780689113710 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOLLANDER, John. Reflections on Espionage: The Question of Cupcake.
NY: Atheneum, 1976 0689107048 / 9780689107047 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOLLANDER, John. Tesserae & Other Poems.
NY Knopf 1993 0679422226 / 9780679422228 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HOLLANDER, John. Visions from the Ramble.
NY Atheneum 1965 Paperback Very Good 
First paperbound edition. Lightly age darkened about the edges, else very good in printed wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOLLANDER, John. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
HOLLANDER, John. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Bluejacketbooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Bluestockingbooks.net
HOLLANDER, John. on Booknest.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Booksagain.net
HOLLANDER, John. on Bookwormhbg.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Brownsbooks.ca
HOLLANDER, John. on Bubbasbookswap.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Buybookstoday.net
HOLLANDER, John. on Cellarofbooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Countrybookandthings.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Crestview-books.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Everyotherbook.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Guthriebooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Hammondsbooks.net
HOLLANDER, John. on Hardingsbooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Lacroixbookseller.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Leurabooks.com.au
HOLLANDER, John. on Longfellowspdx.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Mccauleybooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Moodybooks.net
HOLLANDER, John. on Nealfinebooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Odonoghuebooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Psychobabel.eu
HOLLANDER, John. on Rainydaybooks.ca
HOLLANDER, John. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Schoonerbooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Tatteredjacket.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Thebookannex.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Theridgebooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Twicesoldtales.ca
HOLLANDER, John. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Used.orcabooks.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Youronlinebookstore.com
HOLLANDER, John. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com