GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HOGROGIAN, Nonny. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOGROGIAN, Nonny. Apples.
NY: Macmillan, 1972 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
No statement of printing. Date stamped on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOGROGIAN, Nonny. Carrot Cake.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1977 0688840612 / 9780688840617 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing (library binding - NOT ex-library). SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (small impression from a removed sticker on front flap), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOGROGIAN, Nonny. Cat Who Loved to Sing.
NY: Knopf, 1988 0394890043 / 9780394890043 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Brothers Grimm) HOGROGIAN, Nonny (retold and illustrated by). Devil with the Three Golden Hairs.
NY: Knopf, 1983 0394855604 / 9780394855608 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOGROGIAN, Nonny. One Fine Day.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1971 0027440001 / 9780027440003 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Caldecott Medal winner. Illustrated by the author. Seventeenth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket with Caldecott Medal emblem on front panel.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOGROGIAN, Nonny. One Fine Day.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1971 0027440001 / 9780027440003 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Caldecott Medal winner. Illustrated by the author. Nineteenth printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket with Caldecott Medal emblem on front panel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HOGROGIAN, Nonny (illustrator). Thirteen Days of Yule.
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Introduction by Anthony Murray. First printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Applebybooks.net
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Astleybookfarm.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Baileybooks.ca
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Booksinbulgaria.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Chapter1.co.za
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Childhoodbooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Dustjacket.ca
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Earthlightbooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Eridgebooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Finebks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Foxfirebooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Gibsonbooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Goodwillbooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Horsebooksplus.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Lincbook.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Mistymorninbooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Monarchybooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Montclairbookcenter.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Oddvolumebooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Readingplanet.co.uk
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Rememberbooksonline.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Riversedgebooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Springystreasures.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Sweepadeal.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Thelibertybookshop.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Turnthepagebooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Used.orcabooks.com
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Williamsbooks.ca
HOGROGIAN, Nonny. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com