GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HOFF, Syd. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 HOFF, Syd. Mrs. Switch.
NY: Putnam, 1966 B000FZ1PHW Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Small spot of wear along the bottom edge of the front board, else very good in a very good (light edge wear and age toning, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. ; 48 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOFF, Syd. Oliver.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
An I Can Read Book. An early printing. Very good in a good (edge worn and age toned, folds are off center, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOFF, Syd. Slugger Sal's Slump.
NY: Windmill Books and E. P. Dutton, 1979 0525615903 / 9780525615903 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOFF, Syd. Where's Prancer?
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. A later printing. Erased pencil impression of previous owner's name on title page, else very good in a very good (small chip at the crown of the spine, minor edge wear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOFF, Syd. on Anovelideabooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
HOFF, Syd. on Bluejacketbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Bluemountainbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Bookbomb.com
HOFF, Syd. on Bookcastle.us
HOFF, Syd. on Bookhousestl.com
HOFF, Syd. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
HOFF, Syd. on Brendaboorbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Bubbasbookswap.com
HOFF, Syd. on Buybookstoday.net
HOFF, Syd. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
HOFF, Syd. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
HOFF, Syd. on Earthlightbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Fatcitybookstore.com
HOFF, Syd. on Guthriebooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Hammondsbooks.net
HOFF, Syd. on Johnemmettbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Just-us-books.com
HOFF, Syd. on Kjcactus.com
HOFF, Syd. on Lastcenturybooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Leurabooks.com.au
HOFF, Syd. on Longfellowspdx.com
HOFF, Syd. on Loyaloakbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Maplehillbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Marys-books.com
HOFF, Syd. on Mistymorninbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Monarchybooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Mounthopebooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Myperfectbook.com
HOFF, Syd. on Oldkidsbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Peakirkbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Pgbbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Phatpocket.com
HOFF, Syd. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
HOFF, Syd. on Rainydaypaperback.com
HOFF, Syd. on Richardsonsbooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Robertsbookshop.com
HOFF, Syd. on Springystreasures.com
HOFF, Syd. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HOFF, Syd. on Thebookscene.com
HOFF, Syd. on Turnthepagebooks.com
HOFF, Syd. on Villagebookmarket.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com