GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HOBAN, Russell. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOBAN, Russell. Egg Thoughts and Other Frances Songs.
NY: HarperCollins, 1994 0060223324 / 9780060223328 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Lillian Hoban. Library binding (NOT ex-library). First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOBAN, Russell. Herman the Loser.
NY Harper & Brothers 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Lillian Hoban. A later printing. Cloth is worn at the crown of the spine, else very good in a good (shelf worn, chipped at the spine ends, age toning, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOBAN, Russell. Kleinzeit.
NY: Viking Press, 1974 0670414581 / 9780670414581 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition thus. Light foxing on fore edge, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOBAN, Russell. La Corona and the Tin Frog.
London Jonathan Cape 1979 0224013971 / 9780224013970 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. First British edition. Light shelf wear, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOBAN, Russell. Monsters.
NY Scholastic 1990 0590434225 / 9780590434225 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Quentin Blake. First American printing. Fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears near the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOBAN, Russell. Pedaling Man and Other Poems.
NY Norton 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Lillian Hoban. First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, old price stamped on half-title page, else very good in a very good (minor shelf wear and age toning, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HOBAN, Russell. Story of Hester Mouse Who Became a Writer.
NY: Norton, 1965 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Lillian Hoban 
First printing. Fine in a near fine (upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Russell Hoban) POE, Edgar Allan. Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe.
NY: Macmillan, 1965 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Russell Hoban 
Number 2 in the Macmillan Classics series. Afterword by Clifton Fadiman. Second printing thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOBAN, Russell. on Aldensbooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
HOBAN, Russell. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Beasleybooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Blinebooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Bookbill.net
HOBAN, Russell. on Booklot.net
HOBAN, Russell. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
HOBAN, Russell. on Bungalowbooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on C-books.co.uk
HOBAN, Russell. on Chapter1.co.za
HOBAN, Russell. on Clhawley.co.uk
HOBAN, Russell. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
HOBAN, Russell. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Downtownbooksellers.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Dunbarbooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Firsteditiontoo.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Frenchborobooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
HOBAN, Russell. on Guthriebooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Hammondsbooks.net
HOBAN, Russell. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Kbookscanada.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Kjcactus.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Ladylisabooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Leurabooks.com.au
HOBAN, Russell. on Marchhousebooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Nealfinebooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Oldkidsbooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Parigibooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Peakirkbooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Phatpocket.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Psychobabel.eu
HOBAN, Russell. on Richardsonsbooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Solomonsminebooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HOBAN, Russell. on Theglasskey.co.uk
HOBAN, Russell. on Therobbinn.co.uk
HOBAN, Russell. on Turnthepagebooks.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Twintomes.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Vintage-books.com
HOBAN, Russell. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com