|
|
HESSE, Hermann. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
HESSE, Hermann. Autobiographical Writings. NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1972 0374107335 / 9780374107338 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Edited, and with an introduction, by Theodore Ziolkowski. Translated from the German by Denver Lindley. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (tiny chip in upper corner of rear panel, light vertical crease to front flap) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
HESSE, Hermann. Autobiographical Writings. NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1972 037410733 5 / 9780374107338 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Edited, and with an introduction, by Theodore Ziolkowski. Translated from the German by Denver Lindley. First printing thus. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
HESSE, Hermann. Demian: The Story of Emil Sinclair's Youth. NY: Harper & Row, 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Introduction by Thomas Mann. Translated from the German by Michael Roloff and Michael Lebeck. A later printing. Lengthy gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket design by George Salter.; 174 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
HESSE, Hermann. Der Steppenwolf. Frankfurt: Suhrkamp Verlag, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is in German. A later printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
HESSE, Hermann. Gertrude. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the German by Hilda Rosner. First printing. Offsetting to paste-downs, else very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
HESSE, Hermann. Klingsor's Last Summer. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970 0374181667 / 9780374181666 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the German by Richard and Clara Winston. First American edition. Very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
HESSE, Hermann. Knulp: Three Tales from the Life of Knulp. NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1971 0374182167 / 9780374182168 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. First edition thus. Upper corner of front board slightly bumped, else fine in a near fine (light vertical crease to front flap) dust jacket. A clean, attractive copy. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
HESSE, Hermann. Reflections. NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1974 0374248591 / 9780374248598 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Selected from his books and letters by Volker Michels. Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. First edition. Hint of foxing to fore edge, else near fine in a near fine (one light corner crease to each flap) dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
HESSE, Hermann. Reflections. NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1974 0374248591 / 9780374248598 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Selected from his books and letters by Volker Michels. Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. First edition. About fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
HESSE, Hermann. Rosshalde. NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. First printing thus. Very good in a very good (considerable amount of rubbing on both panels) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
HESSE, Hermann. Siddhartha. Frankfurt: Suhrkamp Verlag, 1964 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Text is in German. A later printing. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
HESSE, Hermann. Siddhartha. NY: New Directions, 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Part of The New Classics Series. Translated from the German by Hilda Rosner. First American edition. Very good in a good second issue (surface and edge worn with a few small chips, large chip at the crown of the spine extending to the upper corner of the rear panel, lower corner of front flap is clipped - upper corner retains the $1.75 price) dust jacket. Dust jacket design by Alvin Lustig. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
HESSE, Hermann. Tales of Student Life. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1976 0374513554 / 9780374513559 Paperback Very Good Edited, and with an introduction, by Theodore Ziolkowski. Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. First edition thus (paperback). Occasional brief marginalia, else very good in illustrated wraps. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HESSE, Hermann. on Abookstop.com HESSE, Hermann. on Aldertonbooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk HESSE, Hermann. on Allamericantextbooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Anovelideabooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com HESSE, Hermann. on Beaglebooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Bibliodisia.com HESSE, Hermann. on Bookedfull.com HESSE, Hermann. on Bookendsusedbooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk HESSE, Hermann. on Booksliquidation.com HESSE, Hermann. on Booksnmorepa.com HESSE, Hermann. on Bungalowbooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on C-books.co.uk HESSE, Hermann. on C2cbooks.com
| HESSE, Hermann. on Carmsrarebooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Fatcitybookstore.com HESSE, Hermann. on Hammondsbooks.net HESSE, Hermann. on Idahojims.com HESSE, Hermann. on Kbookscanada.com HESSE, Hermann. on Kjcactus.com HESSE, Hermann. on Ladylisabooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Lairdbooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk HESSE, Hermann. on Oddballbooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Olmsteadbooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Onceuponatimebooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Ozzbooks.com.au HESSE, Hermann. on Plaintalesbooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Polyester.com.au HESSE, Hermann. on Poulsbobookstop.com
| HESSE, Hermann. on Psychobabel.eu HESSE, Hermann. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk HESSE, Hermann. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Royaloakbookshop.net HESSE, Hermann. on Sandyaco.com HESSE, Hermann. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk HESSE, Hermann. on Sweepadeal.com HESSE, Hermann. on Thebookscene.com HESSE, Hermann. on Thegreatbookescape.com HESSE, Hermann. on Therobbinn.co.uk HESSE, Hermann. on Turnthepagebooks.com HESSE, Hermann. on Twicesoldtales.ca HESSE, Hermann. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|