GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. Fire in the Steppe.
Fort Washington: Copernicus Society of America, 1992 0781800250 / 9780781800259 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The third part of the author's Trilogy. Translated from the Polish by W. S. Kuniczak. First edition thus. Spine slant, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. Pan Michael: An Historical Novel of Poland, the Ukraine, and Turkey.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1893 Hardcover Very Good  
A sequel to WITH FIRE AND SWORD and THE DELUGE. Translated from the Polish by Jeremiah Curtin. First edition thus. Octavo, bound in olive green cloth with gilt lettering and device on front board, 527 pages + advertisements. Previous owner's stamp on front endpaper, minor shelf wear and dust soiling, else very good. No dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. Quo Vadis.
NY: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1955 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Part of the Great Illustrated Classics series. Translated from the Polish by Jeremiah Curtin. With illustrations of the author and the setting of the book together with an introduction and descriptive captions by Allen Klots, Jr. First edition thus. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine (a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. Quo Vadis: A Narrative of the Time of Nero.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1925 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Polish by Jeremiah Curtin. With 8 full-page illustrations from painting by Howard Pyle and Evert Van Muyden. Seventeenth printing thus. Near fine in a very good (two inch closed edge tear on rear panel, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. Quo Vadis?
NY: Hippocrene Books, 1992 0781801001 / 9780781801003 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Polish by Stanley F. Conrad. First edition thus. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. Quo Vadis?
Norwalk: Heritage Press, 1988 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Salvatore Fiume 
Translated from the Polish by Jeremiah Curtin. With an introduction by Harold Lamb. A reprint edition. Near fine in a near fine slipcase. "Sandglass" is laid in.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Agorabooks.net
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Aldertonbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Avenuebookandco.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Bailgatebooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Beasleybooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Bibliodisia.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Bluebirdbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Boardsandwraps.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Booksagain.net
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Booksleftbehind.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Borgasorusbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on C-books.co.uk
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Circlecitybooks.net
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Dunbarbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Gusbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Hammondsbooks.net
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Hardingsbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Jacksonst-books.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Lacroixbookseller.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Leurabooks.com.au
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Longfellowspdx.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Marys-books.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Mccauleybooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Midwaybook.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Mounthopebooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Nomadestore.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Pgbbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Quercusbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Raindogbooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Readitagain1.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Sandyaco.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Thebookscene.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Vintage-books.com
SIENKIEWICZ, Henryk. on Virginiabookshop.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com