|
|
TREECE, Henry. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
TREECE, Henry. Amber Princess. NY Random House 1963 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket A novel of ancient Greece at the time of the Trojan War. First printing. Near fine in a very good (age toning along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
TREECE, Henry. Bronze Sword. London Hamish Hamilton (Antelope Books) 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Mary Russon. First edition. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
TREECE, Henry. Eagle King. NY Random House 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket A novel based on the legend of Oedipus, King of Thebes. First American edition. Faint foxing along fore edge, else near fine in a very good (age toning along the spine and rear panel) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
TREECE, Henry. Golden Strangers. NY Random House 1957 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket First printing of the American edition. Near fine in a very good (light edge wear at the crown of the spine, light rubbing to rear panel) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
TREECE, Henry. Great Captains. NY Random House 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket No statement of printing. Previous owner's name on front paste-down and also stamped on bottom edge, slight spine slant, else very good in a very good or better (trace edge wear, slight sun fading along spine) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
TREECE, Henry. Invaders: Three Stories. NY Crowell 1972 0690449933 / 9780690449938 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Introduction by Margery Fisher. Illustrated by Charles Keeping. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
TREECE, Henry. Invaders: Three Stories. NY Crowell 1972 0690449933 / 9780690449938 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Introduction by Margery Fisher. Illustrated by Charles Keeping. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine (trace rubbing) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
TREECE, Henry. Jason. NY Random House 1961 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket First printing. Previous owner's name stamped on bottom edge and on front paste-down, else near fine in a very good (light edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
TREECE, Henry. Jason. NY: Random House, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. Light foxing to endpapers, else very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear, light age toning along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
TREECE, Henry. Last of the Vikings. Leicester: Brockhampton Press, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Keeping First British edition. Very good in a very good (age toning), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
TREECE, Henry. Queen's Brooch. NY: Putnam, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket First edition thus. Very good in a good (large chip - about three inches across - at the base of the front panel, a few closed edge tears) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
TREECE, Henry. Red Queen, White Queen. NY Random House 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. Previous owner's name stamped on bottom edge and on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (minor shelf wear and aging) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
TREECE, Henry. Viking's Sunset. NY: Criterion Books, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Christine Price First American edition. Very good in a good (age darkened, minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TREECE, Henry. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au TREECE, Henry. on Agorabooks.net TREECE, Henry. on Atlantavintagebooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Baileybooks.ca TREECE, Henry. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Bibliodisia.com TREECE, Henry. on Bookendsusedbooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Borisbooks.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Brownsbooks.ca TREECE, Henry. on C-books.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Chapter1.co.za TREECE, Henry. on Coldtonnage.com TREECE, Henry. on Durnickbooks.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Fatcitybookstore.com TREECE, Henry. on Gloversbookery.com
| TREECE, Henry. on Grassriverbooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Holybournebooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Khbooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Ladylisabooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Leonardshoup.com TREECE, Henry. on Leurabooks.com.au TREECE, Henry. on Literatecat.com TREECE, Henry. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Midwaybook.com TREECE, Henry. on Mistymorninbooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Oddballbooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Oldkidsbooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Olmsteadbooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Onceuponatimebooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Ozzbooks.com.au
| TREECE, Henry. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca TREECE, Henry. on Peakirkbooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Pellabooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Polesworthbookshop.com TREECE, Henry. on Ponybooksales.com TREECE, Henry. on Psychobabel.eu TREECE, Henry. on Readinghabit.com.au TREECE, Henry. on Readingplanet.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Readitagain1.com TREECE, Henry. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com TREECE, Henry. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Therobbinn.co.uk TREECE, Henry. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|