GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MILLER, Henry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MILLER, Henry. Aller Retour New York.
NY: New Directions, 1991 0811211932 / 9780811211932 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Introduction by George Wickes. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MILLER, Elsa and HENRY, Leonard. Creative Jamaican Cooking & Menus.
Kingston Kingston Publishers Limited 1995 9766250162 / 9789766250164 Paperback Near Fine 
A later printing (paperback). Impression from a removed sticker on title page, else near fine in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MILLER, Henry. In Conversation: with Georges Belmont.
Chicago Quadrangle Books 1972 0812902483 / 9780812902488 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Antony Macnabb and Harry Scott. First American edition. Very good in a very good (sun faded along the spine, light rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MILLER, Henry. Letters from Henry Miller to Hoki Tokuda Miller.
London Robert Hale 1990 0709040113 / 9780709040118 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Compiled and edited by Joyce Howard. First British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MILLER, Henry. Nights of Love and Laughter.
NY: New American Library (Signet Books), 1955 Paperback Very Good 
Introduction by Kenneth Rexroth. First printing thus (mass market paperback). Light edge wear, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MILLER, Henry. On the Fringe: The Dispossessed in America.
Lexington Lexington Books 1991 066924905X / 9780669249057 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MILLER, Henry. Tropic of Cancer.
NY: Grove Press, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Introduction by Karl Shapiro. Preface by Anais Nin. Third printing thus. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MILLER, Henry. Tropic of Capricorn.
London John Calder 1964 Hardcover Near Fine 
First British printing. Near fine in red cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MILLER, Henry. on Abbookstop.com
MILLER, Henry. on Aldertonbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Beaglebooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Beasleybooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Bibliodisia.com
MILLER, Henry. on Blinebooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Bluemountainbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Booksrmagic.com
MILLER, Henry. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
MILLER, Henry. on Collinsbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Dunbarbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Firsteditiontoo.com
MILLER, Henry. on Go-bookworld.com
MILLER, Henry. on Gusbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Joyce-royce.com
MILLER, Henry. on Kbookscanada.com
MILLER, Henry. on Kjcactus.com
MILLER, Henry. on Ladylisabooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Leonardshoup.com
MILLER, Henry. on Llfbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Longfellowspdx.com
MILLER, Henry. on Maplehillbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MILLER, Henry. on Midwaybook.com
MILLER, Henry. on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
MILLER, Henry. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
MILLER, Henry. on Paulfosterbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Pellabooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Plaintalesbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Polyester.com.au
MILLER, Henry. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
MILLER, Henry. on Robertsbookshop.com
MILLER, Henry. on Sandyaco.com
MILLER, Henry. on Schoonerbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Sleepysidebooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Thebookscene.com
MILLER, Henry. on Therobbinn.co.uk
MILLER, Henry. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
MILLER, Henry. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
MILLER, Henry. on Vintage-books.com
MILLER, Henry. on Wfsandercombe.com
MILLER, Henry. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com