|
|
LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. Children's Hour. Boston: David R. Godine, 1993 0879239719 / 9780879239718 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Glenna Lang First edition. Book-plate, SIGNED by the illustrator, is affixed to the verso of the front free endpaper. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. Courtship of Miles Standish. London / NY Ernest Nister / Dutton Hardcover Very Good With illustrations (color and black and white) by Arthur A. Dixon. No statement of printing. Small octavo, red cloth with gilt lettering and decorations, color illustration on front board, all edges gilt, illustrated endpapers, 159 pages. Minor edge wear, else very good or better. An attractive copy. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. Flower-De-Luce. Boston Ticknor and Fields 1867 Hardcover Very Good Duotone illustrations. Small octavo, green cloth with gilt lettering and design, all edges gilt, 72 pages. Slight edge wear, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, occasional light foxing throughout the text, else very good or better. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. Hanging of the Crane. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1902 Hardcover Very Good Engravings by A. V. S. Anthony, et al. A reprint edition. Brief gift inscription (from 1904) on front free endpaper, minor shelf wear, else very good in red cloth with gilt lettering and design, all edges gilt. No dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. Hiawatha. NY: Dial Books, 1983 080370013X / 9780803700130 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Susan Jeffers First printing. Near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. Paul Revere's Ride. NY: Greenwillow Books, 1985 0688040144 / 9780688040147 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Winslow Parker First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. Song of Hiawatha. Rutland: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1975 0804811423 / 9780804811422 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Herbert Meyer First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Housed in an about fine cardboard slipcase. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Beaglebooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Bibliodisia.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Blinebooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Bluemountainbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Bookbill.net LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Booksofaurora.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Booksrmagic.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Bornagainusedbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Carmsrarebooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Dauntlessbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Dunbarbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Genethebookpeddler.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Gloversbookery.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Go-bookworld.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Johnemmettbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Kbookscanada.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Kjcactus.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Literarycatbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Longfellowspdx.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Maplehillbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Midwaybook.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Mistymorninbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Nealfinebooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Oldkidsbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Peakirkbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Psychobabel.eu LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Royaloakbookshop.net
| LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Sandyaco.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Schoonerbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Sunmountbooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Sweepadeal.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Thebookscene.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Trilliumbooks.ca LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Turnthepagebooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Uncommonbooksonline.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Vintage-books.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Wfsandercombe.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Withywindlebooks.com LONGFELLOW, Henry Wadsworth. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|