|
|
JAMES, Henry. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
JAMES, Henry. American Essays. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1989 0691068224 / 9780691068220 Hardcover Fine Edited with an introduction and new foreword by Leon Edel. First printing thus. Fine in brown cloth. No dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
JAMES, Henry. Italian Hours. University Park Pennsylvania State University Press 1992 0271007265 / 9780271007267 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Edited by John Auchard. First edition thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in an about fine dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
JAMES, Henry. Italian Hours. University Park: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1992 0271007265 / 9780271007267 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Edited by John Auchard. First edition thus. Fine in a near fine (fading along the spine) dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
JAMES, Henry. Julia Bride. NY: Harper & Brothers, 1909 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by W. T. Smedley First edition. Octavo, bound in red buckram with gilt lettering, top edge gilt. Minor shelf wear and aging, else very good. No dust jacket.; 84 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
JAMES, Henry. Portrait of a Lady. NY: Viking, 1996 0670871397 / 9780670871391 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First printing thus. Previous owner's name on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JAMES, Henry. Princess Casamassima (two volume boxed set). NY: Macmillan, 1948 Hardcover Very Good Complete in two volumes. Introduction by Lionel Trilling. First printing thus. Foxing on edges, a bit faded along the spines, else both volumes are very good in black cloth and marbled boards. No dust jackets, as issued. Housed in a very good (minor shelf wear and age toning) slipcase. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JAMES, Henry. on Abellabooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Beaglebooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Beasleybooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Bibliodisia.com JAMES, Henry. on Blinebooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Bluemountainbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Bookendsusedbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Booksofaurora.com JAMES, Henry. on Booksofparadise.net JAMES, Henry. on Borgasorusbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Carmsrarebooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com JAMES, Henry. on Collinsbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Dauntlessbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Fleamarketbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Gloversbookery.com
| JAMES, Henry. on Go-bookworld.com JAMES, Henry. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Idahojims.com JAMES, Henry. on Johnemmettbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Jondalbook.com JAMES, Henry. on Kbookscanada.com JAMES, Henry. on Longfellowspdx.com JAMES, Henry. on Maplehillbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk JAMES, Henry. on Midwaybook.com JAMES, Henry. on Ozzbooks.com.au JAMES, Henry. on Paulfosterbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Pellabooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Plaintalesbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk JAMES, Henry. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
| JAMES, Henry. on Robertsbookshop.com JAMES, Henry. on Royaloakbookshop.net JAMES, Henry. on Snowdensbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Sunmountbooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Swantradingcompany.com JAMES, Henry. on Textbookace.com JAMES, Henry. on Thatusedbookstore.com JAMES, Henry. on Thegreatbookescape.com JAMES, Henry. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com JAMES, Henry. on Therobbinn.co.uk JAMES, Henry. on Trivillagebooks.com JAMES, Henry. on Uncommonbooksonline.com JAMES, Henry. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|