GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HEARN, Lafcadio. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HEARN, Lafcadio. Japan's Religions: Shinto and Buddhism.
New Hyde Park University Books 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Light foxing on top edge, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HEARN, Lafcadio (translator). Japanese Lyrics.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1915 Paperback Fair 
Part of The New Poetry Series. First edition thus (paperback). Well worn and age darkened, else fair in stiff boards with detached dust wrapper. ; 86 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HEARN, Lafcadio. Tales Out of the East.
Emmaus Story Classics 1952 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by Jeanyee Wong. Limited edition (3000 copies), unnumbered. Near fine in brown cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HEARN, Lafcadio. Voice of the Great Bell.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1989 0316367915 / 9780316367912 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ed Young 
Retold by Margaret Hodges. First printing thus. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HEARN, Lafcadio. on Affordable-booksonline.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Beaglebooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Beasleybooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Bibliodisia.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Bluemountainbooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Booksofparadise.net
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
HEARN, Lafcadio. on C-books.co.uk
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Catrongrantbooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Claytonbooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Collinsbooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Dtpendletonbooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Fleamarketbooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Gloversbookery.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Go-bookworld.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Hammondsbooks.net
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Jdholmes.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Kbookscanada.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Literatecat.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Longfellowspdx.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Midwaybook.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Parigibooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Pellabooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Polesworthbookshop.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Psychobabel.eu
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Robertsbookshop.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Royaloakbookshop.net
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Russellbooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Sandyaco.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Solomonsminebooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Springystreasures.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Sweepadeal.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Thebookscene.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Tulsabooksinc.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Turnthepagebooks.com
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Twicesoldtales.info
HEARN, Lafcadio. on Weberrarebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com