GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HEANEY, Seamus (translator). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HEANEY, Seamus (translator). Beowulf: A New Verse Translation.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000 0374111197 / 9780374111199 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Bilingual edition. A later printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Sophocles) HEANEY, Seamus. Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles' Antigone.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004 0374117217 / 9780374117214 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Sophocles) HEANEY, Seamus. Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles' Antigone.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004 0374117217 / 9780374117214 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Fifth printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HEANEY, Seamus. District and Circle.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006 0374140928 / 9780374140922 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First American printing. Fine in a very near fine (small corner crease to rear flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HEANEY, Seamus. Electric Light.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2001 0374146837 / 9780374146832 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HEANEY, Seamus. Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2002 0374154961 / 9780374154967 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  
First printing. As new in like dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HEANEY, Seamus. Opened Ground: Selected Poems, 1966-1996.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998 0374235171 / 9780374235178 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition thus. Some underlining and marginalia, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HEANEY, Seamus. Redress of Poetry.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1995 0374248532 / 9780374248536 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a near fine (closed tear at the base of the front panel, Nobel Prize sticker on front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HEANEY, Seamus. Redress of Poetry.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1995 0374248532 / 9780374248536 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HEANEY, Seamus. Seeing Things.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1991 0374257760 / 9780374257767 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. One word gift inscription on front paste-down (nicely concealed behind the front flap) else fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HEANEY, Seamus. Selected Poems: 1966-1987.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1990 0374258686 / 9780374258689 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HEANEY, Seamus. Selected Poems: 1966-1987.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990 0374258686 / 9780374258689 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 HEANEY, Seamus. Spirit Level.
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1996 0374267790 / 9780374267797 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First American edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HEANEY, Seamus. Sweeney Astray: A Version from the Irish.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1984 0374272212 / 9780374272210 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American printing. Near fine in a near fine (slight sun fading along spine, light age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Abookstop.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Allamericantextbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Blinebooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Bluejacketbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Bluemountainbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Bookedfull.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Booksandbeyondonline.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Brassdolphinbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Bungalowbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on C2cbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Carmsrarebooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Genethebookpeddler.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Jandabooks.co.uk
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Karenmillward.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Kbookscanada.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Leonardshoup.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Leurabooks.com.au
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Maplehillbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Mounthopebooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Ozzbooks.com.au
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Paulfosterbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Pellabooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Phatpocket.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Psychobabel.eu
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Ryanbooksnyc.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Schoonerbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Snowdensbooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Solomonsminebooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Thebookscene.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Thompsonrarebooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Tulsabooksinc.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Turnthepagebooks.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Twicesoldtales.info
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Uncommonbooksonline.com
HEANEY, Seamus (translator). on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie