GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HARRISON, Jim. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HARRISON, Jim. Beast God Forgot to Invent.
NY Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HARRISON, Jim. Just Before Dark: Collected Nonfiction.
Livingston Clark City Press 1991 0944439306 / 9780944439302 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HARRISON, Jim. Locations.
NY Norton 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
A collection of poems. The author's second book. First paperback printing. Trace shelf wear, else near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HARRISON, Jim. Outlyer and Ghazals.
NY Simon and Schuster 1971 0671208535 / 9780671208530 Paperback Near Fine 
An early and scarce collection of poems. First printing of the paperback edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, trace edge wear and age darkening about the edges, else near fine wraps. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HARRISON, Jim. Selected & New Poems: 1961-1981.
NY: Delacorte Press, 1982 Paperback Very Good 
Uncorrected proof (paperback). Age darkened along the spine, else very good in plain gray printed wraps. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HARRISON, Jim. Selected & New Poems: 1961-1981.
NY: Delacorte Press, 1982 0440079942 / 9780440079941 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Russell Chatham 
First printing. Very good in a very good (a few short closed edge tears, age toned) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HARRISON, Jim. Theory & Practice of Rivers and New Poems.
Livingston: Clark City Press, 1989 0944439136 / 9780944439135 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Russell Chatham 
First edition thus. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HARRISON, Jim. Warlock.
NY: Delacorte Press, 1981 0440094623 / 9780440094623 Hardcover Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Front free endpaper has been neatly removed, rectangular sticker shadow on rear paste-down, thus only good in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HARRISON, Jim. Woman Lit By Fireflies.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1990 0395488842 / 9780395488843 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, trace soiling to top and fore edge, slight depression across bottom of front board, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket that bears the same depression mark as the front board. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HARRISON, Jim. Woman Lit By Fireflies.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1990 0395488842 / 9780395488843 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HARRISON, Jim. on Abookstop.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Aldensbooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
HARRISON, Jim. on Anovelideabooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Beasleybooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Bibliodisia.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Blinebooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Bluemountainbooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Booksliquidation.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Bungalowbooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on C-books.co.uk
HARRISON, Jim. on Chapter1.co.za
HARRISON, Jim. on Classicfirsteditions.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Downtownbooksellers.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Extraordinarybooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Genethebookpeddler.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Gusbooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Guthriebooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Jandabooks.co.uk
HARRISON, Jim. on Kbookscanada.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Kjcactus.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Leonardshoup.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Leurabooks.com.au
HARRISON, Jim. on Longfellowspdx.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Marchharebooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Mingbooks.co.uk
HARRISON, Jim. on Nealfinebooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Plaintalesbooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Robertsbookshop.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Sleepysidebooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Snowdensbooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Thebookscouts.ca
HARRISON, Jim. on Theridgebooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Tulsabooksinc.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Turnthepagebooks.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Twicesoldtales.ca
HARRISON, Jim. on Vintage-books.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Wfsandercombe.com
HARRISON, Jim. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie