GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HANSEN, Ron. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HANSEN, Ron. Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford.
NY: Knopf, 1983 0394516478 / 9780394516479 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's second book. Made into the 2007 film. First edition. Near fine in a very good (light rubbing, hint of fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HANSEN, Ron. Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford.
NY: Knopf, 1983 0394516478 / 9780394516479 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's second book. Made into the 2007 film. First edition. Near fine in a very good (small spot of soiling on front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HANSEN, Ron. Atticus.
NY HarperCollins 1996 0060182172 / 9780060182175 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a very near fine (small crease to front flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HANSEN, Ron. Desperadoes.
NY Knopf 1979 0394503503 / 9780394503509 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First edition. Trace foxing to top edge, else fine in a very near fine (light age toning to top edges of flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HANSEN, Ron. Nebraska: Stories.
NY Atlantic Monthly Press 1989 0871132524 / 9780871132529 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Fine in a near fine (a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HANSEN, Ron. on Abookstop.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Affordable-booksonline.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Aldensbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Anovelideabooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Beasleybooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Bluemountainbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Bookhousestl.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Booksinrockford.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Booksnmorepa.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Booksrmagic.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Bungalowbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Buybookstoday.net
HANSEN, Ron. on C-books.co.uk
HANSEN, Ron. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Claytonbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Earthlightbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Fatcitybookstore.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Genethebookpeddler.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Ginny6books.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Hammondsbooks.net
HANSEN, Ron. on Jacksonst-books.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Kbookscanada.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Kjcactus.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Leurabooks.com.au
HANSEN, Ron. on Lotzabooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Maplehillbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Mimicobooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Nealfinebooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Peakirkbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Rainydaypaperback.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Royaloakbookshop.net
HANSEN, Ron. on Russellbooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Springystreasures.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Thatusedbookstore.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Thebookscene.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Theearlywest.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Twicesoldtales.ca
HANSEN, Ron. on Vandellobooks.com
HANSEN, Ron. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie