GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HAMILTON, Virginia. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HAMILTON, Virginia. All Jahdu Storybook.
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1991 0152394982 / 9780152394981 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Barry Moser. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ADAIR, Virginia Hamilton. Ants on the Melon.
NY Random House 1996 0679448810 / 9780679448815 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The author's first collection of poems. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ADAIR, Virginia Hamilton. Beliefs and Blasphemies: A Collection of Poems.
NY Random House 1998 0375500170 / 9780375500176 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HAMILTON, Virginia. Bells of Christmas.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989 0152064508 / 9780152064501 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Lambert Davis 
Second printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HAMILTON, Virginia. Gathering.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1981 0688802699 / 9780688802691 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ADAIR, Virginia Hamilton. Living on Fire: A Collection of Poems.
NY Random House 2000 0375502890 / 9780375502897 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HAMILTON, Virginia. Ring of Tricksters: Animal Tales from America, the West Indies, and Africa.
NY Blue Sky Press (Scholastic) 1997 0590473743 / 9780590473743 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Barry Moser. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HAMILTON, Virginia. Sweet Whispers, Brother Rush.
NY Philomel Books 1982 0399208941 / 9780399208942 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HAMILTON, Virginia. W. E. B. Du Bois: A Biography.
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1972 0690872569 / 9780690872569 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black and white photographs. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ; 218 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HAMILTON, Virginia. Wee Winnie Witch's Skinny: An Original African American Scare Tale.
NY: Scholastic (Blue Sky Press), 2004 0590288806 / 9780590288804 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HAMILTON, Virginia. White Romance.
NY: Philomel Books, 1987 0399212132 / 9780399212130 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First impression. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HAMILTON, Virginia. Willie Bea and the Time the Martians Landed.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1983 0688023908 / 9780688023904 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HAMILTON, Virginia. on Abookstop.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Allamericantextbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Anovelideabooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Beasleybooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Bibliodisia.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Bluejacketbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Bluemountainbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Bookedfull.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Booksinrockford.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Booksliquidation.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Booksnmorepa.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Booksofaurora.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Borgasorusbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Brendaboorbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on C-books.co.uk
HAMILTON, Virginia. on C2cbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Collinsbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Dauntlessbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Fatcitybookstore.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Genethebookpeddler.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Gloversbookery.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Hammondsbooks.net
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Jondalbook.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Kbookscanada.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Kjcactus.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Leurabooks.com.au
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Maplehillbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Mistymorninbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Mounthopebooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Oldkidsbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Peakirkbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Phatpocket.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Plaintalesbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Sleepysidebooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Tulsabooksinc.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Turnthepagebooks.com
HAMILTON, Virginia. on Twicesoldtales.ca

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie