GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

THOMAS, Graham Stuart. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 THOMAS, Graham Stuart. Cuttings from My Garden Notebooks.
Sagaponack: Sagapress, 1997 0898310326 / 9780898310320 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Ribbon bookmark. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THOMAS, Graham Stuart. Cuttings from My Garden Notebooks.
Sagaponack Sagapress 1997 0898310326 / 9780898310320 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THOMAS, Graham Stuart. Graham Stuart Thomas' Three Gardens of Pleasant Flowers.
Sagaponack: Sagapress, 2001 0898310784 / 9780898310788 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
With notes on their design, maintenance and plants. Illustrated by the author. First edition thus. As new in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THOMAS, Graham Stuart. Plants for Ground-Cover.
Portland Sagapress / Timber Press 1990 0881921696 / 9780881921694 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
With 32 pages of color and 40 pages of black and white photographs. Revised edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THOMAS, Graham Stuart (editor). Recreating the Period Garden.
London: Collins, 1984 000216485X / 9780002164856 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THOMAS, Graham Stuart. Shrub Roses of Today.
London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1985 0460045334 / 9780460045339 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. A later printing of the revised edition. Near fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 THOMAS, Graham Stuart. Treasured Perennials.
Sagaponack: Sagapress, 1999 0898310768 / 9780898310764 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Color photographs throughout. First edition thus. As new in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 THOMAS, Graham Stuart. Treasured Perennials.
Sagaponack: Sagapress, 1999 0898310768 / 9780898310764 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Color photographs throughout. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Abookstop.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Angelfirebooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Barharborbookshop.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Bibliodisia.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Blinebooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Booksagain.net
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Brownsbooks.ca
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Bubbasbookswap.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on C-books.co.uk
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on C2cbooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Carmsrarebooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Chapter1.co.za
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Clhawley.co.uk
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Corinne1300.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Dogtales.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Dunawaybooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Go-bookworld.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Hardingsbooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Johnemmettbooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Karenmillward.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Longfellowspdx.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Opcit.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Polesworthbookshop.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Primrosehillbooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Raindogbooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Recycledreading.biz
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Riverwashbooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Russellbooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Thebookscene.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Thecountrycook.com.au
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Thomasrarebooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Tradeabook.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Trivillagebooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Turnthepagebooks.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Vintage-books.com
THOMAS, Graham Stuart. on Weirdbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com