GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GRAHAM, Jorie. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GRAHAM, Jorie. End of Beauty.
NY Ecco Press 1987 0880011297 / 9780880011297 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A later printing. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine (tiny closed edge tear at the top of the front flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GRAHAM, Jorie. Errancy: Poems.
NY Ecco Press 1997 0880015284 / 9780880015288 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GRAHAM, Jorie. Errancy: Poems.
NY Ecco Press 1997 0880015284 / 9780880015288 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GRAHAM, Jorie. Errancy: Poems.
NY: Ecco Press, 1997 0880015284 / 9780880015288 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GRAHAM, Jorie. Materialism: Poems.
NY: Ecco Press, 1993 0880013427 / 9780880013420 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GRAHAM, Jorie. Overlord: Poems.
NY: Ecco (HarperCollins), 2005 0060745657 / 9780060745653 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BARRON, Jeannette Montgomery and GRAHAM, Jorie. Photographs & Poems.
NY Scalo 1998 3931141624 / 9783931141622 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Duotone photographs throughout. First edition. INSCRIBED by Jeannette Montgomery Barron. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GRAHAM, Jorie. Region of Unlikeness.
NY: Ecco Press, 1991 0880012714 / 9780880012713 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GRAHAM, Jorie. Sea Change.
NY: Ecco (HarperCollins), 2008 0061537179 / 9780061537172 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GRAHAM, Jorie. Swarm [Poems].
NY: Ecco Press (HarperCollins), 2000 0880016957 / 9780880016957 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GRAHAM, Jorie. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Ayerego.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Beaglebooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Bellalunabooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Bestmediadeal.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Blinebooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Bluemountainbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Bookcastleonline.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Bookmarcsonline.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Bookwebpages.net
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Brownsbooks.ca
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Claytonbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Firsteditiontoo.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Fleamarketbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Goodwillbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Heirloombookstore.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Jgwbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Johnbalebooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Magusbooksseattle.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Massbaymedia.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Montclairbookcenter.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Oldscrolls.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Opcit.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Pellabooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Rarebookcellar.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Russellbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Thebookscene.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Theridgebooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Vagabondbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Vintage-books.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Vtsbooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Waverlybooks.com
GRAHAM, Jorie. on Wisestreetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie