GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GOSCINNY. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GOSCINNY. Asterix en Corse.
Paris Dargaud Editeur 1973 Hardcover Very Good  
Text is in French. Illustrated by Uderzo. A later printing. Very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GOSCINNY. Asterix et le Chaudron.
Paris Dargaud Editeur 1983 2205003364 / 9782205003369 Hardcover Near Fine 
Text is in French. Illustrated by Uderzo. A reprint edition. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GOSCINNY. Asterix the Legionary.
Greenwich: Dargaud Publishing International, 1984 0024971405 / 9780024971401 Paperback Near Fine 
Illustrated by Uderzo. Translated from the French by Anthea Bell and Derek Hockridge. First edition thus (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GOSCINNY. La Grande Traversee (Asterix).
Paris Dargaud Editeur 1975 220500896X / 9782205008968 Hardcover Near Fine  
Text is in French. Illustrated by Uderzo. A later printing. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GOSCINNY. La Zizanie (Asterix).
Paris Dargaud Editeur 1970 Hardcover Near Fine  
Text is in French. Illustrated by Uderzo. A later printing. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GOSCINNY. Le Bouclier Arverne (Asterix).
Paris Dargaud Editeur 1968 Hardcover Near Fine  
Text is in French. Illustrated by Uderzo. A later printing. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GOSCINNY. Le Combat des Chefs (Asterix).
Paris Dargaud Editeur 1966 Hardcover Near Fine  
Text is in French. Illustrated by Uderzo. A later printing. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GOSCINNY. Le Domaine des Dieux (Asterix).
Paris Dargaud Editeur 1971 Hardcover Near Fine  
Text is in French. Illustrated by Uderzo. A later printing. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GOSCINNY. Le Tour de Gaule d'Asterix.
Paris Dargaud Editeur 1965 Hardcover Very Good  
Text is in French. Illustrated by Uderzo. A later printing. Very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GOSCINNY. on 50000books.com
GOSCINNY. on Ahabbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
GOSCINNY. on Bagotbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Bookhousestl.com
GOSCINNY. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
GOSCINNY. on Booksinbulgaria.com
GOSCINNY. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
GOSCINNY. on Boox.ca
GOSCINNY. on C-books.co.uk
GOSCINNY. on Central-bookexchange.com
GOSCINNY. on Coasbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Darkwoodbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
GOSCINNY. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Elpinarillobooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Eurolibros.com
GOSCINNY. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Goodwillbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Jackdawbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Ladylisabooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Leurabooks.com.au
GOSCINNY. on Lincbook.com
GOSCINNY. on Mahlerbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
GOSCINNY. on Mingbooks.co.uk
GOSCINNY. on Monarchybooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Nomadestore.com
GOSCINNY. on Notquitenewstuff.com
GOSCINNY. on Oldkidsbooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Onenoffs.com
GOSCINNY. on Parigibooks.com
GOSCINNY. on Psychobabel.eu
GOSCINNY. on Rainydaybooks.ca
GOSCINNY. on Rebook.us
GOSCINNY. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
GOSCINNY. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
GOSCINNY. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
GOSCINNY. on Thebearbookcompany.com
GOSCINNY. on Thebookishpelican.com
GOSCINNY. on Thecountrycook.com.au
GOSCINNY. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com