GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GORKY, Maxim. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GORKY, Maxim. Lower Depths.
NY Viking 1974 0670443549 / 9780670443543 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian by Kitty Hunter-Blair and Jeremy Brooks. First edition thus. Fine in a very near fine (spot of light edge wear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GORKY, Maxim. Orloff and His Wife: Tales of the Barefoot Brigade.
NY Scribner's 1901 Hardcover Very Good 
Translated from the Russian (fifteenth edition, 1901) by Isabel F. Hapgood. First edition thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper and paste-down, minor shelf wear, else very good in blue decorated cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GORKY, Maxim. Selected Short Stories.
NY Ungar 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian (various translators). With an introductory essay by Stefan Zweig. Third printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a good (small chips and edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GORKY, Maxim. Summer People.
n.p.: Smith and Kraus, 1995 1880399954 / 9781880399958 Paperback Near Fine 
A comedy in four acts. Translated from the Russian by Nicholas Saunders and Frank Dwyer. First printing thus (paperback). Old barcode sticker on rear cover, else fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GORKY, Maxim. on Aldertonbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Beasleybooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Bibliodisia.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Blinebooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Bluemountainbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Bookhousestl.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Booknest.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Booksliquidation.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Borgasorusbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Bungalowbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on C-books.co.uk
GORKY, Maxim. on Carmsrarebooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Chapter1.co.za
GORKY, Maxim. on Claytonbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Clhawley.co.uk
GORKY, Maxim. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Dunbarbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Earthlightbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Hammondsbooks.net
GORKY, Maxim. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Jandabooks.co.uk
GORKY, Maxim. on Just-us-books.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Lacroixbookseller.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Lairdbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Leurabooks.com.au
GORKY, Maxim. on Maplehillbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
GORKY, Maxim. on Mottbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Mounthopebooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Oddballbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Psychobabel.eu
GORKY, Maxim. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
GORKY, Maxim. on Roberterwinbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Schoonerbooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Solomonsminebooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Thebookscene.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Tulsabooksinc.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Turnthepagebooks.com
GORKY, Maxim. on Twicesoldtales.ca
GORKY, Maxim. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com