GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HEYER, Georgette. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HEYER, Georgette. April Lady.
London: Heinemann, 1990 043432826X / 9780434328260 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Number 26 in The Uniform Edition. A later printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HEYER, Georgette. Arabella.
NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 1992 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Near fine in a very good (age toning along the spine and edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HEYER, Georgette. Blunt Instrument.
NY: Dutton, 1970 0525069054 / 9780525069058 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition thus. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, abit faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HEYER, Georgette. Charity Girl.
NY Dutton 1970 0525079769 / 9780525079767 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the spine ends) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HEYER, Georgette. Conqueror.
NY: Dutton, 1966 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
The story of William, Duke of Normandy and King of England. First edition thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HEYER, Georgette. Cousin Kate.
London: Companion Book Club, 1968 0600773094 / 9780600773092 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HEYER, Georgette. Detection Unlimited.
NY: Dutton, 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HEYER, Georgette. False Colours.
NY: Dutton, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First American edition. Very good in a very good (two small stains near the base of the rear flap) dust jacket.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HEYER, Georgette. Foundling.
NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 1992 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Near fine in a very good (age toning along the spine and edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HEYER, Georgette. Lady of Quality.
NY Dutton 1972 0525142800 / 9780525142805 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the base of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HEYER, Georgette. Pistols for Two and Other Stories.
NY: Dutton, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
First American edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a good (foxed with a few light damp stains, minor edge wear with a few short closed edge tears), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HEYER, Georgette. Powder and Patch (The Transformation of Philip Jettan): A Comedy of Manners.
NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 1992 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Very good in a very good (age toning along the spine and edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 HEYER, Georgette. Simon the Coldheart.
NY: Dutton, 1979 0525204598 / 9780525204596 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing thus. Glue marks to paste-downs, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HEYER, Georgette. These Old Shades.
NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, 1992 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Near fine in a very good (age toning along the spine and edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HEYER, Georgette. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
HEYER, Georgette. on Aldertonbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
HEYER, Georgette. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
HEYER, Georgette. on Anovelideabooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Beaglebooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Bibliodisia.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Bluejacketbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Booksinrockford.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Booksrmagic.com
HEYER, Georgette. on C-books.co.uk
HEYER, Georgette. on Clhawley.co.uk
HEYER, Georgette. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Fleamarketbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Genethebookpeddler.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Gloversbookery.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Goldsworthbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Holybournebooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Johnemmettbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Jondalbook.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Kbookscanada.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Kjcactus.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
HEYER, Georgette. on Olmsteadbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Ozzbooks.com.au
HEYER, Georgette. on Pandy-books.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Peakirkbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Psychobabel.eu
HEYER, Georgette. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
HEYER, Georgette. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HEYER, Georgette. on Theglasskey.co.uk
HEYER, Georgette. on Thegreatbookescape.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Therobbinn.co.uk
HEYER, Georgette. on Turnthepagebooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Twicesoldtales.ca
HEYER, Georgette. on Twicesoldtales.info
HEYER, Georgette. on Vintage-books.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Wellfleetbooks.com
HEYER, Georgette. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com