|
|
SIMENON, Georges. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
SIMENON, Georges. Betty. NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0151119236 / 9780151119233 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Alastair Hamilton. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
SIMENON, Georges. Couple from Poitiers. San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1986 0151227004 / 9780151227006 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogen. First American printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
SIMENON, Georges. Family Lie. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978 0151562474 / 9780151562473 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Isabel Quigly. First American printing. Foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SIMENON, Georges. Grandmother. NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151367388 / 9780151367382 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Jean Stewart. First printing of the American edition. Near fine in an about fine dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SIMENON, Georges. Heart of a Man. NY: Prentice-Hall, 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Translated from the French by Louise Varese. First American edition. Very good in a good (minor edge wear, large open gouge on rear panel) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
SIMENON, Georges. House on Quai Notre Dame. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975 0151421811 / 9780151421817 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Alastair Hamilton. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine (a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
SIMENON, Georges. Innocents. NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970 0151444307 / 9780151444304 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogen. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
SIMENON, Georges. La Cage de Verre. Paris: Presses de la Cite, 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is in French. First trade edition. Uniform age toning to text block, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
SIMENON, Georges. La Chambre Bleue. Paris: Presses de la Cite, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is in French. First trade edition. Front free endpaper has been neatly removed, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
SIMENON, Georges. Letter to My Mother. NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151504458 / 9780151504459 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Ralph Manheim. First printing of the American edition. Light foxing along top edge, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
SIMENON, Georges. Maigret and the Apparition. NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151551251 / 9780151551255 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogen. First printing of the American edition. Trace foxing along top edge, else fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
SIMENON, Georges. Maigret and the Loner. NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0151551448 / 9780151551446 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogen. First printing of the American edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
SIMENON, Georges. Maigret and the Spinster. NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977 0151555508 / 9780151555505 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogan. First printing of the American edition. Damp mark (ripple) to rear board, else very good in a near fine price clipped dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
SIMENON, Georges. Maigret in Vichy. NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogen. First American edition. Brief gift inscription on half-title page, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SIMENON, Georges. on Aldertonbooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Aurorabookshop.com SIMENON, Georges. on Bibliodisia.com SIMENON, Georges. on Blinebooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Bluejacketbooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Bluemountainbooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Bookbill.net SIMENON, Georges. on Bookendsusedbooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Buybookstoday.net SIMENON, Georges. on Dauntlessbooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Eridgebooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Firsteditiontoo.com SIMENON, Georges. on Gloversbookery.com SIMENON, Georges. on Go-bookworld.com SIMENON, Georges. on Goldsworthbooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Gusbooks.com
| SIMENON, Georges. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Jondalbook.com SIMENON, Georges. on Joyce-royce.com SIMENON, Georges. on Kbookscanada.com SIMENON, Georges. on Kjcactus.com SIMENON, Georges. on Lacroixbookseller.com SIMENON, Georges. on Literarycatbooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Longfellowspdx.com SIMENON, Georges. on Marchhousebooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk SIMENON, Georges. on Moonxscapebooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Onceuponatimebooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Ozzbooks.com.au SIMENON, Georges. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca SIMENON, Georges. on Parigibooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Peakirkbooks.com
| SIMENON, Georges. on Pellabooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Polesworthbookshop.com SIMENON, Georges. on Psychobabel.eu SIMENON, Georges. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk SIMENON, Georges. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz SIMENON, Georges. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Thatusedbookstore.com SIMENON, Georges. on Theglasskey.co.uk SIMENON, Georges. on Thompsonrarebooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Trivillagebooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Turnthepagebooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Vinegarworksbooks.com SIMENON, Georges. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|