GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

STEWART, George. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 STEWART, George. Alfalfa-Growing in the United States and Canada.
NY: Macmillan, 1926 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Spotting and age toning to boards, else very good in blue cloth with gilt lettering and borders along the spine. No dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STEWART, George W. and STEWART, Eleanor Warren. I Have a Book.
NY George W. Stewart 1940 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Faint spotting to rear board, else very good in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STEWART, George R. N. A. 1: Looking South.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Maps by Erwin Raisz. Black and white photographs. First printing. Previous owner's name on title page, else very good in a very good (old sale price on front flap, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STEWART, George R. To California by Covered Wagon.
NY Random House 1954 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Number 42 in the Landmark Books series. Illustrated by William Moyers. Second printing. Previous owner's book-plate on verso of front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STEWART, George. on Adcbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Agorabooks.net
STEWART, George. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
STEWART, George. on Argosybooks.ca
STEWART, George. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
STEWART, George. on Barbarossabooks.com
STEWART, George. on Bibliodisia.com
STEWART, George. on Bookhousestl.com
STEWART, George. on Booklionshop.com
STEWART, George. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
STEWART, George. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Central-bookexchange.com
STEWART, George. on Coasbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Collinsbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
STEWART, George. on Davidevesbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Doullbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Earthlightbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Edconroybooks.com
STEWART, George. on Elliotsbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Elsworthhob.com
STEWART, George. on Fatcitybookstore.com
STEWART, George. on Gibsonbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
STEWART, George. on Goodwillbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Guthriebooks.com
STEWART, George. on Hardingsbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Hennikerbookfarm.com
STEWART, George. on Literatecat.com
STEWART, George. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
STEWART, George. on Manorfarmbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
STEWART, George. on Pagemaster-books.com
STEWART, George. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Readitagain1.com
STEWART, George. on Resourcebooks.net
STEWART, George. on Sackofbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
STEWART, George. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
STEWART, George. on Schoonerbooks.com
STEWART, George. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
STEWART, George. on Thelibertybookshop.com
STEWART, George. on Trentsbookshelf.com
STEWART, George. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
STEWART, George. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie