GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SEFERIS, George. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SEFERIS, George. Collected Poems (Revised Edition).
Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1995 0691014914 / 9780691014913 Paperback Fine 
Translated from the Greek, edited, and introduced by Edmund Keeley and Philip Sherrard. First paperback printing of this revised edition. Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SEFERIS, George. Complete Poems.
London: Anvil Press Poetry, 2009 0856462144 / 9780856462146 Paperback Fine 
Translated from the Greek, edited, and introduced by Edmund Keeley and Philip Sherrard. A later paperback printing. Fine in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SEFERIS, George. On the Greek Style: Selected Essays in Poetry and Hellenism.
Boston Little, Brown 1966 Hardcover Very Good 
Translated from the Greek by Rex Warner and Th. D. Frangopoulos. Introduction by Rex Warner. First edition thus. Previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper, a few instances of brief marginalia, glue mark on rear free endpaper, else very good in yellow cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SEFERIS, George. Poems.
Boston Little, Brown 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Greek by Rex warner. Fourth printing. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SEFERIS, George. Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951.
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1975 0674680413 / 9780674680418 Paperback Near Fine  
Translated from the Greek by Athan Anagnostopoulos. Second printing thus (paperback). Near fine in printed wraps.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SEFERIS, George. Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1975 0674680413 / 9780674680418 Paperback Very Good 
Translated from the Greek by Athan Anagnostopoulos. Second printing thus (paperback). Remainder mark on top edge, else very good in printed wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SEFERIS, George. Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1974 0674680405 / 9780674680401 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Greek by Athan Anagnostopoulos. First edition thus. Near fine in a very good (light edge wear, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SEFERIS, George. Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1974 0674680405 / 9780674680401 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Greek by Athan Anagnostopoulos. First edition thus. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SEFERIS, George. Three Secret Poems.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Greek by Walter Kaiser. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (moderate shelf wear and aging, large chip in upper corner of front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SEFERIS, George. on Betterbookgetter.com
SEFERIS, George. on Bibliodisia.com
SEFERIS, George. on Bondbooks.co.uk
SEFERIS, George. on Booksagain.net
SEFERIS, George. on Chapter1.co.za
SEFERIS, George. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
SEFERIS, George. on Earthlightbooks.com
SEFERIS, George. on Elliotsbooks.com
SEFERIS, George. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
SEFERIS, George. on Johnbalebooks.com
SEFERIS, George. on Littlesages.com
SEFERIS, George. on Massbaymedia.com
SEFERIS, George. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
SEFERIS, George. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
SEFERIS, George. on Sackofbooks.com
SEFERIS, George. on Tarmans.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie