GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

FRASER, George MacDonald. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FRASER, George MacDonald. Black Ajax.
NY Caroll & Graf 1998 0786705531 / 9780786705535 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First edition thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MACDONALD, George F. Chiefs of the Sea and Sky: Haida Heritage Sites of the Queen Charlotte Islands.
Vancouver: University of British Columbia Press, 1989 0774803312 / 9780774803311 Paperback Near Fine  
Black and white photographs throughout. First edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized pictorial wraps.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FRASER, George MacDonald. Flashman: From the Flashman Papers, 1839-1842.
NY: World Publishing Company (New American Library), 1969 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First American printing. Small upper corner of front free endpaper is clipped, else near fine in a near fine (light corner crease to front flap), price clipped dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MACDONALD, George and MACLEOD, Fiona. Gold Key and The Green Life: Some Fantasies and Celtic Tales.
London: Constable, 1986 0094671109 / 9780094671102 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Collected and edited by Elizabeth Sutherland. First British edition. Trace foxing on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MACDONALD, George. Life Essential: The Hope of the Gospel.
Wheaton Harold Shaw Publishers 1974 0877884994 / 9780877884996 Paperback Near Fine  
Edited by Rolland Hein. First edition thus (paperback). Previous owner's blind-stamp on half-title page, light age toning, else near fine in printed wraps.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MACDONALD, George. Light Princess.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1977 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Second edition with new reproductions. Book club edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MACDONALD, George F. Ninstints: Haida World Heritage Site.
Vancouver: University of British Columbia Press, 1990 0774801638 / 9780774801638 Paperback Fine  
Illustrated. A later paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MACDONALD, George. Portent: A Story of the Inner Vision of the Highlanders Commonly Called the Second Sight.
NY Harper & Row 1979 0062505653 / 9780062505651 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Frontispiece by Maurice Sendak. First printing. Spine slant, else very good in a very good (two small chips near the crown of the spine, minor shelf wear), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FRASER, George MacDonald. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Anovelideabooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Beaglebooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Bibliodisia.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Bluejacketbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Bookbill.net
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Booksinrockford.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Booksliquidation.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Borgasorusbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Cranberrybooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Dtpendletonbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Eridgebooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Frenchborobooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Jondalbook.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Kbookscanada.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Kjcactus.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Ladylisabooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Llfbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Marchhousebooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Marys-books.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Midwaybook.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Oldkidsbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Olmsteadbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Ozzbooks.com.au
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Peakirkbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Pellabooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Polesworthbookshop.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Robertsbookshop.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Sandyaco.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Schoonerbooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Secondstorybooks.ca
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Turnthepagebooks.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Twintomes.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Wfsandercombe.com
FRASER, George MacDonald. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie