GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. Brides of Solomon and Other Stories.
Boston Little, Brown (Atlantic Monthly Press) 1958 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. Doom's Caravan.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1971 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Second printing. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. Exploits of Xenophon.
Hamden Linnet Books 1989 0208022244 / 9780208022240 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
An abridgement and retelling of the Anabasis for younger readers. Illustrated by Leonard Everett Fisher. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. Prisoner of the Indies.
London Bodley Head 1967 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by William Stobbs. First British edition. Fine in a very near fine (trace age toning to top edge of rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. Red Anger.
London Michael Joseph 1975 0718113519 / 9780718113513 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Edges and endpapaers lightly foxed, else near fine in a very good (front flap has a faint impression where a sticker was removed, flaps also have light traces of foxing) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. Sending.
Boston Little, Brown 1980 0316374385 / 9780316374385 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket that has a small closed tear and creasing at the base of the rear panel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Bookhousestl.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Booksleftbehind.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Bubbasbookswap.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on C-books.co.uk
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Chapter1.co.za
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Claytonbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Cranberrybooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Dunbarbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Earthlightbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Fatcitybookstore.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Goldsworthbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Guthriebooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Hammondsbooks.net
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Jondalbook.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Just-us-books.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Lacroixbookseller.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Leurabooks.com.au
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Loyaloakbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Martysbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Mimicobooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Myperfectbook.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Oldkidsbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Ozzbooks.com.au
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Parigibooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Phatpocket.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Plaintalesbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Polesworthbookshop.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Roberterwinbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Springystreasures.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Thebookannex.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Theglasskey.co.uk
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Wfsandercombe.com
HOUSEHOLD, Geoffrey. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com