GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GAO Xingjian. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GAO Xingjian. Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather.
London: HarperCollins (Flamingo), 2004 0007170386 / 9780007170388 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of stories. Translated from the Chinese and with an introduction by Mabel Lee. First British printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GAO Xingjian. Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather: Stories.
NY: HarperCollins, 2004 0060575557 / 9780060575557 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Translated from the Chinese and with an introduction by Mabel Lee. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GAO Xingjian. Other Shore: Plays.
Hong Kong Chinese University Press 1999 9622018629 / 9789622018624 Paperback Near Fine 
Translated from the Chinese by Gilbert C. F. Fong. First edition (paperback). About fine in printed wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GAO Xingjian. Soul Mountain.
NY HarperCollins 2000 0066210828 / 9780066210827 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
The acclaimed novel by the 2000 winner of the Nobel Prize in literature. Translated from the Chinese and with an introduction by Mabel Lee. First printing of the American edition. As new in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GAO Xingjian. Soul Mountain.
NY HarperCollins 2000 0066210828 / 9780066210827 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The acclaimed novel by the 2000 winner of the Nobel Prize in literature. Translated from the Chinese and with an introduction by Mabel Lee. First printing of the American edition. Previous owner's initials blacked out on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GAO Xingjian. on 77sunsetbooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Abookstop.com
GAO Xingjian. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
GAO Xingjian. on Aedenstclair.com
GAO Xingjian. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
GAO Xingjian. on Alongthewaybooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Bellalunabooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Bibliodisia.com
GAO Xingjian. on Blinebooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
GAO Xingjian. on Booksagain.net
GAO Xingjian. on Bookwormhbg.com
GAO Xingjian. on Brownsbooks.ca
GAO Xingjian. on Bungalowbooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on C-books.co.uk
GAO Xingjian. on Central-bookexchange.com
GAO Xingjian. on Classicfirsteditions.com
GAO Xingjian. on Cmereadbooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
GAO Xingjian. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Dunawaybooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Fatcitybookstore.com
GAO Xingjian. on Guthriebooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Hardingsbooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Kbookscanada.com
GAO Xingjian. on Kjcactus.com
GAO Xingjian. on Lakesidebooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Leurabooks.com.au
GAO Xingjian. on Longfellowspdx.com
GAO Xingjian. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Nomadestore.com
GAO Xingjian. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Quercusbooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Readitagain1.com
GAO Xingjian. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
GAO Xingjian. on Russellbooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
GAO Xingjian. on Store.bookswithapast.com
GAO Xingjian. on Thebearbookcompany.com
GAO Xingjian. on Thebookscouts.ca
GAO Xingjian. on Tradeabook.com
GAO Xingjian. on Twicesoldtales.ca
GAO Xingjian. on Used.orcabooks.com
GAO Xingjian. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie