GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 (Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. Bitter Victory (Amere Victoire).
Garden City Doubleday 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Galway Kinnell. First American edition. Age toning to page edges, else very good in a very good (age darkened along the spine and edges, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KINNELL, Galway. Body Rags.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Second printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, a few neat underlinings, else very good in a very good (a few short closed edge tears), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KINNELL, Galway. Flower Herding on Mount Monadnock.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1964 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Second printing. Brief gift inscription on half-title page, else fine in a near fine (trace edge wear and age tanning) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KINNELL, Galway. Imperfect Thirst.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 0395710898 / 9780395710890 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KINNELL, Galway. Imperfect Thirst.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 0395710898 / 9780395710890 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First printing. Previous owner's blind-stamp on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Galway Kinnell) VILLON, Francois. Poems of Francois Villon.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1977 0395259525 / 9780395259528 Paperback Very Good 
Bilingual edition: French and English. Translated from the French with an introduction and notes by Galway Kinnell. First paperback printing. Very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KINNELL, Galway. Strong Is Your Hold.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2006 0618224971 / 9780618224975 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. Includes a CD (still sealed) of poems read by the author. First printing. Publisher's press release and promotional material laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on 50000books.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Argyleemporium.com.au
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Avenuebookandco.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Avonhillbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Bluejacketbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Bohemianbookworm.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Bookbill.net
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Bungalowbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Bythebooklc.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Claytonbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Coconutrosebooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Doullbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Genethebookpeddler.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Hammondsbooks.net
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Hardingsbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Jamespepperbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Johnbalebooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Jrbooks.biz
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Leurabooks.com.au
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Marvinminkler.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Massbaymedia.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Monkeyread.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Moodybooks.net
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Mottbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Nooksofbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Nowandthenbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Ontheroadbookshop.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Pinaclebooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Rainydaypaperback.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Russellbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Sauconybookshop.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Sweetbeagle.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Thebookscene.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Tulsabooksinc.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Used-and-rare-books.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Vagabondbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Waywardbooksonline.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Wellfleetbooks.com
(Galway Kinnell) HARDY, Rene. on Wisestreetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie