GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GALLICO, Paul. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GALLICO, Paul. Day Jean-Pierre Joined the Circus.
NY: Franklin Watts, 1970 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Gioia Fiammenghi 
First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GALLICO, Paul. Ludmila: A Story of Liechtenstein.
Vaduz Quick 1960 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
With drawings by Franz Deak. Fourth impression. SIGNED and dated by Baron von Falz-Fein (Ludmila's father). Near fine in a near fine (a few tiny closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GALLICO, Paul. Manxmouse.
NY Coward-McCann 1968 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Janet and Anne Grahame-Johnstone. First American edition. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear at the spine ends and corners, two short closed edge tears to the rear panel) dust jacket. A bright, attractive copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GALLICO, Paul. Manxmouse.
NY Coward-McCann, 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Janet and Anne Grahame-Johnstone. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the base of the rear panel) dust jacket. ; 188 pages  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GALLICO, Paul. Manxmouse.
London: Heinemann, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Janet and Anne Grahame-Johnstone 
First British edition. Gift inscription on half-title page, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. ; 191 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GALLICO, Paul. Mrs. 'Arris Goes to New York.
Garden City Doubleday 1960 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Drawings by Mircea Vasiliu. First edition. Lettering on spine is almost entirely rubbed off, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GALLICO, Paul. Snow Goose.
NY: Knopf, 1992 0679806830 / 9780679806837 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Beth Peck 
First printing thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GALLICO, Paul. Snow Goose.
NY: Knopf, 1941 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Second printing (produced the same month as the first). Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear and age toning) dust jacket.; 58 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GALLICO, Paul. Zoo Gang.
NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1971 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Light pink offsetting on rear paste-down, else about fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GALLICO, Paul. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
GALLICO, Paul. on Aldertonbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Bibliodisia.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Blinebooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Bookcastle.us
GALLICO, Paul. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Booksliquidation.com
GALLICO, Paul. on C-books.co.uk
GALLICO, Paul. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Dauntlessbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Firsteditiontoo.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Fleamarketbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Genethebookpeddler.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Goldsworthbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
GALLICO, Paul. on Gusbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Hollarbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Idahojims.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Kbookscanada.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Kjcactus.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Lacroixbookseller.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Ladylisabooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Lairdbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Maplehillbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Marchhousebooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Marys-books.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Mounthopebooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Oldkidsbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Olmsteadbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Pandy-books.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
GALLICO, Paul. on Peakirkbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Psychobabel.eu
GALLICO, Paul. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Schoonerbooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Theglasskey.co.uk
GALLICO, Paul. on Theridgebooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Therobbinn.co.uk
GALLICO, Paul. on Tulsabooksinc.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Turnthepagebooks.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Twicesoldtales.ca
GALLICO, Paul. on Vintage-books.com
GALLICO, Paul. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com