GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GALDONE, Paul (adapted and illustrated by). Cat Goes Fiddle-i-fee.
NY: Clarion Books, 1985 0899193366 / 9780899193366 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a very good (a few closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GALDONE, Paul. Elves and the Shoemaker.
NY Clarion Books 1984 0899192262 / 9780899192260 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Based on Lucy Crane's translation from the German of the Brothers Grimm. First printing. SIGNED and dated by Paul Galdone in the year of publication. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear and crease at the t op of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Brothers Grimm) GALDONE, Paul. Hans in Luck: Retold from the Brothers Grimm.
NY: Parents Magazine Press, 1979 0819310115 / 9780819310118 Hardcover Fine 
Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GALDONE, Paul (retold and illustrated by). Henny Penny.
NY: Clarion Books, 1968 0395288002 / 9780395288009 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GALDONE, Paul (illustrator). History of Little Tom Tucker.
NY McGraw-Hill (1978?) Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Text from the 1820 J. Kendrew edition. No statement of printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GALDONE, Paul (illustrator). Strange Servant: A Russian Folktale.
NY Knopf 1977 0394834534 / 9780394834535 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian by Blanche Ross. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear - mostly at the spine ends and corners) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GALDONE, Paul (illustrator). Strange Servant: A Russian Folktale.
NY: Knopf, 1977 0394834534 / 9780394834535 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian by Blanche Ross. A later printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on 3rsusedbooks.ca
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Agorabooks.net
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Anovelideabooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Avenuebookandco.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Baileybooks.ca
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Bookresq.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Bookyahoo.net
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Dbworldwidebooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Dejalubookstore.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Everybookintheworld.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Hammondsbooks.net
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Jrbooks.biz
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Just-us-books.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Kayleighbug.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Kbookscanada.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Kjcactus.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Ladylisabooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Lotzabooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Marchhousebooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Mistymorninbooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Mounthopebooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Nomadestore.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Oldkidsbooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Peakirkbooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Rememberbooksonline.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Sackofbooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Scottsbooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Shop.bookgarden2.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Sleepysidebooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Springystreasures.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Store.bookswithapast.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Sunflowerbooksales.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Taylorsbookpage.net
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Thriftybooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Turnthepagebooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Used-and-rare-books.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Used.orcabooks.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
GALDONE, Paul (adapted And Illustrated By). on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie