GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

FRITZ, Jean. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FRITZ, Jean. Around the World in a Hundred Years: From Henry the Navigator to Magellan.
NY Putnam 1994 0399225277 / 9780399225277 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Anthony Bacon Venti. First impression. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FRITZ, Jean. Double Life of Pocahontas.
NY Putnam 1983 0399210164 / 9780399210167 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Ed Young. Second impression. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FRITZ, Jean. Growing Up.
Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1964 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Elizabeth Webbe 
A Rand McNally Giant Book. Fourth printing. Brief gift inscription on title page, minor edge wear at the spine ends, else very good or better in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FRITZ, Jean. Homesick: My Own Story.
NY: Putnam, 1982 0399209336 / 9780399209338 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Margot Tomes 
Newbery Honor Book for 1983. First impression. Trace foxing on top and fore edges, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FRITZ, Jean. Make Way for Sam Houston.
NY Putnam 1986 0399213031 / 9780399213038 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Elise Primavera. First impression. Very good in a very good (creases on front flap), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FRITZ, Jean. Man Who Loved Books.
NY: Putnam, 1981 0399207155 / 9780399207150 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman 
First impression. Fine in an about fine (hint of age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FRITZ, Jean. Where Was Patrick Henry On the 29th of May?
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1975 0698203070 / 9780698203075 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Margot Tomes 
Fourth impression. Very good in a very good (two inch edge dear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FRITZ, Jean. on Agorabooks.net
FRITZ, Jean. on Anovelideabooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Beaglebooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Bibliodisia.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Bookhousestl.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Booksliquidation.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Booksnmorepa.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Booksofaurora.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Borgasorusbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Bubbasbookswap.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Derbybookshelf.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Everybookintheworld.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Fatcitybookstore.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Ginny6books.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Go-bookworld.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Guthriebooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Hammondsbooks.net
FRITZ, Jean. on Jacksonst-books.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Jondalbook.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Jrbooks.biz
FRITZ, Jean. on Just-us-books.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Kbookscanada.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Kjcactus.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Leurabooks.com.au
FRITZ, Jean. on Literatecat.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Mistymorninbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Mounthopebooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Oldkidsbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Peakirkbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Pgbbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Rainydaypaperback.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Richardsonsbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Russellbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Scottemersonbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Springystreasures.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
FRITZ, Jean. on Thriftybooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Turnthepagebooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Wellfleetbooks.com
FRITZ, Jean. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie