GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

FOX, Paula. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FOX, Paula. Blowfish Live in the Sea.
Scarsdale: Bradbury Press, 1970 0878880240 / 9780878880249 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
No statement of printing. Fine in a near fine (trace rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FOX, Paula. Coldest Winter: A Stringer in Liberated Europe.
NY: Henry Holt, 2005 0805078061 / 9780805078060 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FOX, Paula. Likely Place.
NY: Macmillan, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Edward Ardizzone 
First printing. Very good in a very good (some dust soiling and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FOX, Paula. Little Swineherd and Other Tales.
NY: Dutton, 1978 0525147500 / 9780525147503 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Leonard Lubin 
First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FOX, Paula. Portrait of Ivan.
Englewood Cliffs: Bradbury Press, 1970 0136853625 / 9780136853626 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Saul Lambert 
Second printing. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FOX, Paula. Slave Dancer.
NY Bradbury Press 1973 0027355608 / 9780027355604 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Newbery Medal winner. Illustrated by Eros Keith. Book club edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket (Newbery Medal emblem on front panel). 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FOX, Paula. on Abookstop.com
FOX, Paula. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
FOX, Paula. on Allamericantextbooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Anovelideabooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Bookedfull.com
FOX, Paula. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
FOX, Paula. on Booksinrockford.com
FOX, Paula. on Booksnmorepa.com
FOX, Paula. on Borgasorusbooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Bubbasbookswap.com
FOX, Paula. on Bungalowbooks.com
FOX, Paula. on C-books.co.uk
FOX, Paula. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
FOX, Paula. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
FOX, Paula. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
FOX, Paula. on Dustwrappers.com
FOX, Paula. on Fatcitybookstore.com
FOX, Paula. on Ginny6books.com
FOX, Paula. on Go-bookworld.com
FOX, Paula. on Guthriebooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Kjcactus.com
FOX, Paula. on Leurabooks.com.au
FOX, Paula. on Lotzabooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
FOX, Paula. on Midwaybook.com
FOX, Paula. on Mistymorninbooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Myperfectbook.com
FOX, Paula. on Oldkidsbooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Ozzbooks.com.au
FOX, Paula. on Pbkpalace.com
FOX, Paula. on Phatpocket.com
FOX, Paula. on Polesworthbookshop.com
FOX, Paula. on Recycledreading.biz
FOX, Paula. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Russellbooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
FOX, Paula. on Sleepysidebooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Springystreasures.com
FOX, Paula. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
FOX, Paula. on Therobbinn.co.uk
FOX, Paula. on Turnthepagebooks.com
FOX, Paula. on Twintomes.com
FOX, Paula. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie