GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

FARRELL, James T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FARRELL, James T. Collected Poems of James T. Farrell.
NY Fleet Publishing Corporation 1965 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear and fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FARRELL, James T. Collected Poems of James T. Farrell.
NY Fleet Publishing Corporation 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear and fading to spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FARRELL, James T. Eight Short Short Stories & Sketches.
Newton Arts End Books 1981 0933292074 / 9780933292079 Paperback Near Fine 
First edition thus (paperback). Slight wear along the top edge of the rear cover else fine in stapled wraps.; 19 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FARRELL, James T. It Has Come To Pass.
NY Theodor Herzl Press 1958 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a near fine (scuff mark at top of front panel, rubbing on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FARRELL, James T. Lonely for the Future.
Garden City Doubleday 1966 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a very good (large chip in lower corner of front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FARRELL, James T. Olive & Mary Anne: Five Tales.
NY Stonehill Publishing Company 1977 0883730715 / 9780883730713 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FARRELL, James T. Studs Lonigan: A Trilogy Comprising Young Lonigan, The Young Manhood of Studs Lonigan, and Judgement Day.
Urbana University of Illinois Press 1993 0252062825 / 9780252062827 Paperback Fine 
Introduction by Charles Fanning. First printing thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FARRELL, James T. Studs Lonigan: A Trilogy Containing Young Lonigan, The Young Manhood of Studs Lonigan, Judgement Day (MLG 41).
NY: Modern Library, 1938 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library Giant number 41. With a new introduction by the author. A later printing. Very good in a very good (chipped at the spine ends, age toning), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FARRELL, James T. This Man and This Woman.
NY Vanguard Press 1951 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a very good (small chip at the top of the front panel and a large chip at the base of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FARRELL, James T. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
FARRELL, James T. on Aldertonbooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Beasleybooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Bibliodisia.com
FARRELL, James T. on Blinebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Bluemountainbooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Bookedfull.com
FARRELL, James T. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
FARRELL, James T. on Booksleftbehind.com
FARRELL, James T. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on C-books.co.uk
FARRELL, James T. on Carmsrarebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Chapter1.co.za
FARRELL, James T. on Classicfirsteditions.com
FARRELL, James T. on Claytonbooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Cranberrybooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Fatcitybookstore.com
FARRELL, James T. on Firsteditiontoo.com
FARRELL, James T. on Guthriebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Hammondsbooks.net
FARRELL, James T. on Jacksonst-books.com
FARRELL, James T. on Jondalbook.com
FARRELL, James T. on Kbookscanada.com
FARRELL, James T. on Lacroixbookseller.com
FARRELL, James T. on Longfellowspdx.com
FARRELL, James T. on Maplehillbooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Midwaybook.com
FARRELL, James T. on Mottbooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Myperfectbook.com
FARRELL, James T. on Nealfinebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Oldkidsbooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Sandyaco.com
FARRELL, James T. on Southoffrancebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Springystreasures.com
FARRELL, James T. on Theridgebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Turnthepagebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
FARRELL, James T. on Villagebookmarket.com
FARRELL, James T. on Vintage-books.com
FARRELL, James T. on Weberrarebooks.com
FARRELL, James T. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie