GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

FARBER, Norma. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FARBER, Norma. Boy Who Longed for a Lift.
NY: HarperCollins, 1997 0060271086 / 9780060271084 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Brian Selznick 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FARBER, Norma. Return of the Shadows.
NY HarperCollins 1992 0060205180 / 9780060205188 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Andrea Baruffi. First printing. Small erasure mark on title page, else fine in a very near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FARBER, Norma. Return of the Shadows.
NY: HarperCollins, 1992 0060205180 / 9780060205188 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Andrea Baruffi. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FARBER, Norma. Six Impossible Things Before Breakfast: Stories & Poems.
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1977 0201019698 / 9780201019698 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Various illustrators. First printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FARBER, Norma. There Goes Feathertop!
NY: Dutton, 1979 0525296670 / 9780525296676 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Brown 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FARBER, Norma. There Goes Feathertop!
NY: Dutton, 1979 0525296670 / 9780525296676 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Brown 
First printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FARBER, Norma. There Once Was a Woman Who Married a Man.
Reading Addison-Wesley 1978 0201019477 / 9780201019476 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Lydia Dabcovich. First printing. Very near fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FARBER, Norma and LIVINGSTON, Myra Cohn (selected by). These Small Stones.
NY: Harper & Row, 1987 006024013X / 9780060240134 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First printing. Very good in a very good (light damp mark to verso of front flap, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FARBER, Norma. Three Wanderers from Wapping.
Reading Addison-Wesley 1978 020101968X / 9780201019681 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Charles Mikolaycak. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FARBER, Norma. Three Wanderers from Wapping.
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1978 020101968X / 9780201019681 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Mikolaycak 
First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (two closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FARBER, Norma. on Ahabbooks.com
FARBER, Norma. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
FARBER, Norma. on Bookfaerie.com
FARBER, Norma. on Booksagain.net
FARBER, Norma. on Champandmabel.com
FARBER, Norma. on Charteroakbooks.net
FARBER, Norma. on Childhoodbooks.com
FARBER, Norma. on Curiocornerbooks.com
FARBER, Norma. on Fatcitybookstore.com
FARBER, Norma. on Finebks.com
FARBER, Norma. on Go-bookworld.com
FARBER, Norma. on Goodwillbooks.com
FARBER, Norma. on Heirloombookstore.com
FARBER, Norma. on Leurabooks.com.au
FARBER, Norma. on Magusbooksseattle.com
FARBER, Norma. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FARBER, Norma. on Royaloakbookshop.net
FARBER, Norma. on Russellbooks.com
FARBER, Norma. on Sackofbooks.com
FARBER, Norma. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
FARBER, Norma. on Showlettwestbooks.com
FARBER, Norma. on Springystreasures.com
FARBER, Norma. on Thebookscene.com
FARBER, Norma. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie