GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Apprentice Fiction of F. Scott Fitzgerald, 1909-1917.
New Brunswick Rutgers University Press 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited with an introduction by John Kuehl. First edition. Near fine in a very good (light edge wear, short closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Basil, Josephine, and Gwen Stories.
NY: Cambridge University Press, 2009 0521769736 / 9780521769730 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Part of The Cambridge Edition of the Works of F. Scott Fitzgerald series. Edited by James L. W. West III. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ; 375 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Beautiful and Damned.
Shelton: First Edition Library, Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A nearly exact facsimile of the first printing of the 1922 Scribner's edition. Publisher's bookmark with publication facts laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Housed in a fine slipcase. An attractive and well executed replica of this collectible modern classic. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FITZGERALD, F. Scott and Zelda. Bits of Paradise: 21 Uncollected Stories.
NY: Scribner's, 1973 0684139022 / 9780684139029 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Selected by Matthew J. Bruccoli. First printing. Very good in a very good (small, light damp mark at the base of the spine, some age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Curious Case of Benjamin Button and Other Stories.
NY: Fall River Press, 2009 1435119487 / 9781435119482 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FITZGERALD, F. Scott and PERKINS, Maxwell E. Dear Scott / Dear Max: The Fitzgerald - Perkins Correspondence.
NY Scribner's 1971 0684123738 / 9780684123738 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by John Kuehl and Jackson R. Bryer. First printing. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear, age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. F. Scott Fitzgerald On Writing.
NY Scribner's 1986 0684185164 / 9780684185163 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Edited by Larry W. Phillips. First printing. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Great Gatsby.
Norwalk: Easton Press, 1991 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Fred Meyer 
Introduction by Charles Scribner III. Collector's edition. Octavo, bound in red leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark. About fine. Unused book-plate and "Collector's Notes" laid in.; 171 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Great Gatsby.
n.p.: MeadWestvaco, 2004 Hardcover Fine 
Includes CD recording of Louis Armstrong performance at the 1957 Newport Jazz Festival. Limited edition. Fine in a fine clamshell box 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Great Gatsby.
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1974 Hardcover Fine 
Limited edition. Octavo, bound in tan leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark. Fine. ; 178 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Novels and Stories, 1920-1922: This Side of Paradise, Flappers and Philosophers, The Beautiful and Damned, Tales of the Jazz Age.
NY: Library of America, 2000 1883011841 / 9781883011840 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Library of America number 117. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Ribbon bookmarks. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Poems, 1911-1940.
Bloomfield Hills: Bruccoli Clark, 1981 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Matthew J. Bruccoli. Foreword by James Dickey. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Tender is the Night: A Romance.
NY: Scribner's, 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With the author's final revisions. Introduction by Malcolm Cowley. A later printing of this edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (edge worn with a few short closed edge tears, age toned, upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. This Side of Paradise.
NY Dell 1948 Paperback Near Fine 
D140. First edition thus (mass market paperback). Trace shelf wear, else near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. This Side of Paradise.
Norwalk Easton Press 1987 Hardcover Fine  
Collector's edition. Octavo, bound in red leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark, 255 pages. Fine. Unused book-plate laid in.  
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. This Side of Paradise.
Shelton First Edition Library N.D. Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
An exact facsimile of the first printing of the Scribner's edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. An identical and affordable replica of this highly sought after and collectible modern classic. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 FITZGERALD, F. Scott. Trimalchio: An Early Version of The Great Gatsby.
NY: Cambridge University Press, 2000 0521402379 / 9780521402378 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Edited by James L. W. West III. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Aldertonbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Anovelideabooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Beaglebooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Bibliodisia.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Bluejacketbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Bluemountainbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Borgasorusbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on C2cbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Christinesbooks.net
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Collinsbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Cranberrybooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Dauntlessbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Gloversbookery.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Gusbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Johnemmettbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Kbookscanada.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Kjcactus.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Lacroixbookseller.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Literarycatbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Llfbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Longfellowspdx.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Maplehillbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Midwaybook.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Ozzbooks.com.au
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Peakirkbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Plaintalesbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Richardsonsbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Robertsbookshop.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Snowdensbooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Sweepadeal.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Theglasskey.co.uk
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Thegreatbookescape.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Turnthepagebooks.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Twicesoldtales.ca
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Vintage-books.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Wfsandercombe.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
FITZGERALD, F. Scott. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie